Commissions

Coaches Commission

 

Sandór CsötönyiHungaryChairperson
Bono BosnjakCroatiaSecretary
Konstantin KoptsevRussiaVice Chairperson
Svatopluk ZacekCzech Republic
Torosyan DavitArmenia
Dmitry YakubchikBelarus
Borislav BoiadjievBulgaria
David KvachadzeGeorgia
Aric DrukmanIsrael
Igor UntilaMoldova
M.H. van BemmelNetherlands
Javier Pardo AmaralSpain
Hasan KartalTurkey
Yurii ShevochukUkraine
Stephane CottalordaFrance

 

Competition Commission

 

Volodymr ProdyvusUkraineChairperson
Marko MarovicCroatiaSecretary
Roman SlagowskiPolandVice Chairperson
Oleg RonchinskiBelarusMember
Flemming NissenDenmarkMember
Kevinn RabaudFranceMember
Periklis TrikaliotisGreeceMember
Yakov VolechIsraelMember
Maxim CerticovtevMoldovaMember
Ramon Diaz GuiraoSpainMember
Birol AkpinarTurkeyMember
Eduard AbdulmanovRussiaMember
Mirgen PeroAlbaniaMember
Vittorio LaiItalyMember
Peter TriebelSlovakiaMember
Donatas MacianskasLithuaniaMember

 

Medical Commission

 

Alexander NeverkovichRussiaChairperson
Zhanna ArekhavaBelarusSecretary
Peter JakoHungaryVice Chairperson
Wolfgang SegglAustriaMember
Margarit MararitovCzech RepublicMember
Lukasz ZawrotnyPolandMember
Dr. Metin ÖzdemirTurkeyMember
Donatas PiskunUkraineMember
Luciano LucaniaItalyMember
Michael LoosemoreEnglandMember

 

R/J Commission

 

Waldemar MencelAustriaChairperson
Jakob RagimovIsraelVice Chairperson
Derenik GabrielyanArmeniaMember
Alexandr YarmashevichBelarusMember
Avgust PopovBulgariaMember
Henrik TavioFinlandMember
Erich DrekeGermanyMember
Vladimer AkhalkatsiGeorgiaMember
Rene BraadNetherlandsMember
Adam PawelekPolandMember
Ali HasetciTurkeyMember
Kyrylo ShevchenkoUkraineMember
Sergey BerdnikRussiaMember
Michael NorfordEnglandMember
John WaithWalesMember

 

Women’s boxing commission

 

Susanne KarrlanderSwedenChairperson
Mutlu YagizTurkeySecretary
Severine GosselinFranceVice Chairperson
Galina PashedBelarusMember
Emila GruevaBulgariaMember
Jovan PanicSerbiaMember
Anna LaukkanenFinlandMember
Jelena KalbinaEstoniaMember
Dr. Nele KadesGermanyMember
Ramadan SelimiKosovoMember
Barbara SankoPolandMember
Olga MikhnenkoUkraineMember
Julia KravtsovaRussiaMember
Agnes Hana KendiHungaryMember
Amanda CoulsonEnglandMember

Youth Commission

Patrick-WheelerChairman

Mr Patrick Wheeler (Sweden)
E-Mail: patrick.wheeler@comhem.se

Members:

Samvel GASPARYAN (Armenia)
Ervin KADE (Estonia)
Mounir BARBOUCHI  (France)
Zoran SPASOVSKI (Macedonia)
Maxim CERTICOVTEV (Moldova)
Andrej KOSTKA (Slovakia)
Erol ALTUN (Turkey)
Vladislav MANGER (Ukraine)
Carl PESTICCIO (Wales)