EUBC Junior European Boxing Championships: results, daily schedules, draw sheets, info

01 June 2019 Featured

EUBC Junior European Boxing Championships – May 22/June 2, 2019 (Galati, Romania)

Results

Day 1 FRI 24 May 2019: Session 1A // Session 1B // Session 2A // Session 2B

Day 2 SAT 25 May 2019: Session 3A // Session 3B // Session 4A // Session 4B

Day 3 SUN 26 May 2019: Session 5A // Session 5B // Session 6A // Session 6B

Day 4 MON 27 May 2019: Session 7A // Session 7B // Session 8A // Session 8B

Day 5 TUE 28 May 2019: Session 9A // Session 9B // Session 10A // Session 10B

Day 6 THU 30 May 2019: Session 12A // Session 13A

Day 7 FRI 31 May 2019: Session 14A // Session 15A

Day 8 SAT 1 June 2019: Session 16A // Session 17A // Finals

Daily Schedules

Day 1 // Day 2 // Day 3 // Day 4 //Day 5 – rest day WED 29 May 2019 – Day 6 // Day 7 // Day 8 (finals)

Draw Sheets

Men: 46 kg // 48 kg // 50 kg // 52 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 63 kg // 66 kg // 70 kg // 75 kg // 80 kg // +80 kg

Women: 46 kg // 48 kg // 50 kg // 52 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 63 kg // 66 kg // 70 kg // 75 kg // 80 kg // +80 kg

Info

Number of Entries by Team

Competition Schedule

Judges Statistics Summary

Medal Standings

Medallists by Weight Category

Ranking by Team

Referees and Judges

Tournament Statistics

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb