EUBC Schoolboys & Schoolgirls European Boxing Championships: results, daily schedules, draw sheets, info

11 August 2019 Featured

EUBC Schoolboys & Schoolgirls European Boxing Championships – August 2/12, 2019 (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Results

Day 1 SUN 4 Aug 2019: Session 1 // Session 2 // Session 3 // Session 4

Day 2 MON 5 Aug 2019: Session 5 // Session 6 // Session 7 // Session 8

Day 3 TUE 6 Aug 2019: Session 9 // Session 10 // Session 11 // Session 12

Day 4 WED 7 Aug 2019: Session 13 // Session 14 // Session 15 // Session 16

Day 5 FRI 9 Aug 2019: Session 17 // Session 18 // Session 19 // Session 20

Day 6 SAT 10 Aug 2019: Session 21

Day 7 SUN 11 Aug 2019: Session 22 // Final Results

Daily schedules

Day 1 // Day 2 // Day 3 // Day 4 // THU 8 Aug 2019 Rest Day // Day 5 (semi-finals) // Day 6 (Finals – day 1) // Day 7 (Finals – day 2)

Draw sheets

Boys: 38,5 kg // 40 kg // 41,5 kg // 43 kg // 44,5 kg // 46 kg // 48 kg // 50 kg // 52 kg // 54 kg // 56 kg // 59 kg // 62 kg // 65 kg // 68 kg // 72 kg // 76 kg // 80 kg // 90 kg // 105 kg

Girls: 36 kg // 38 kg // 40 kg // 42 kg // 44 kg // 46 kg // 48 kg // 51 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 64 kg // 70 kg

Info

Competition Schedule

Number of Entries by Team

Medal Standings

Medallists by Weight Category

Ranking by Team

Top List

Tournament Statistics

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvinnikboxamboxingbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendutch boxing associationEindhoveneliteemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammer tournamenttamperetbilisithe star of the ringtournamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb