EUBC Under 22 European Boxing Championships: results, daily schedule, draw sheets, info

17 March 2019 Featured

EUBC Under 22 European Boxing Championships – March 7/18, 2019 (Vladikavkaz, Russia)

Results

Day 1 FRI 8 March 2019 – Session 1 // Session 2 // Session 3 // Session 4

Day 2 SAT 9 March 2019 – Session 5 // Session 6 // Session 7 // Session 8

Day 3 SUN 10 March 2019 – Session 9 // Session 10 // Session 11 // Session 12

Day 4 MON 11 March 2019 – Session 13 // Session 14 // Session 15 // Session 16

Day 5 TUE 12 March 2019 – Session 17 // Session 18 // Session 19 // Session 20

Day 6 WED 13 March 2019 – Session 21 // Session 22 // Session 23 // Session 24

THU 14 March 2019 – Rest day

Day 7 FRI 15 March 2019 – Session 26 // Session 27

Day 8 SAT 16 March 2019 – Session 28 // Session 29

Day 9 SUN 17 March 2019 – Session 30// Session 31 // Finals Results

Daily Schedules

Day 1 // Day 2 // Day 3 // Day 4 // Day 5 // Day 6 // Day 7 (Semi-Finals) // Day 8 (Semi-finals day 2) // Day 9 (Finals) // Finals Schedule

Draw sheets

Men: 49 kg // 52 kg // 56 kg // 60 kg // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // 91 kg  //+ 91 kg

Women: 48 kg // 51 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg  // 64 kg  // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // + 81 kg

Info

Competition Schedule

AIBA – Judges Statistics Summary

Medal Standings

Medallists by Weight Category

Number of Entries by Team

Ranking by Team

Top List

Tournament Statistics

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb