EUBC Under 22 European Boxing Championships: results, daily schedule, draw sheets, info

17 March 2019 Featured

EUBC Under 22 European Boxing Championships – March 7/18, 2019 (Vladikavkaz, Russia)

Results

Day 1 FRI 8 March 2019 – Session 1 // Session 2 // Session 3 // Session 4

Day 2 SAT 9 March 2019 – Session 5 // Session 6 // Session 7 // Session 8

Day 3 SUN 10 March 2019 – Session 9 // Session 10 // Session 11 // Session 12

Day 4 MON 11 March 2019 – Session 13 // Session 14 // Session 15 // Session 16

Day 5 TUE 12 March 2019 – Session 17 // Session 18 // Session 19 // Session 20

Day 6 WED 13 March 2019 – Session 21 // Session 22 // Session 23 // Session 24

THU 14 March 2019 – Rest day

Day 7 FRI 15 March 2019 – Session 26 // Session 27

Day 8 SAT 16 March 2019 – Session 28 // Session 29

Day 9 SUN 17 March 2019 – Session 30// Session 31 // Finals Results

Daily Schedules

Day 1 // Day 2 // Day 3 // Day 4 // Day 5 // Day 6 // Day 7 (Semi-Finals) // Day 8 (Semi-finals day 2) // Day 9 (Finals) // Finals Schedule

Draw sheets

Men: 49 kg // 52 kg // 56 kg // 60 kg // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // 91 kg  //+ 91 kg

Women: 48 kg // 51 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg  // 64 kg  // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // + 81 kg

Info

Competition Schedule

AIBA – Judges Statistics Summary

Medal Standings

Medallists by Weight Category

Number of Entries by Team

Ranking by Team

Top List

Tournament Statistics

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbaniaAlbegnaalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerbelgrade winnnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbosnia & herzegovinabotevgradbotvinnikboxamboxingboxing tournamentbrandenburgbudapestbulgariacasciacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcolognecologne boxing world cupcondolencescroatiaCupCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasDavid Kvachadzedebrecendutch boxing associationEindhoveneindhoven box cupelectionelistaeliteelite menelite womenemil jechevenglandeubcEuro Cupeuropeeuropean championshipseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfalcinellifederationfeliks stammfightfigthfinalfinal bulletinfinal resultsfinalndfinalsfinlandFinnishBoxingFederationfisufrancefranco falcinellifranco gabriellifrancofalcinelifrancofalcinelligalatigamesgeebeegeneral assemblygeorgiagermangermanygliwicegoermanygolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgreat silk waygreecegrodnogroznyhallehamburgHappy birthdayhappy holidayhappybirthdayhelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphistoryhungarian boxing associationhungaryiasiIndiainformationsInternationalInternational Boxing Tournament Boxam 2018International Feliks Stamm Tournament results scheduleinterviewirelandistanbulitaliaItalianitalyivan hope pricejudgesjulius tormajulyjune 2018juniorjunior menjunior wjunior womenjunioresjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivkolchinkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszegLee Pullenleen sanderslimassollistlithuanialive streamingliventsevlivestreamLivestreamingmacedoniamalemangermarchmartina la pianamatchmaymaycgmedallistsMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorialmemorial vllazniamenmen. juniormerry christmasminskmoldavian beltmoldova boxing federationmontenegromonthly activitymorningMoscowmostarMr. Haralambos SvinelismullembergmurciaMustafa Hajrulahovic-Talijannations cupnetherlandsnew delhinewletternewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangernisnovemberodessaOlympicolympicgamesolympicsorschaorshaournamentpanathinaikospassed awaypassionpassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpraguepresidentpristinapublic choisequartefinalsqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasrefereerenata mingalimovareportreposrtresultsrichardas tamulisringromaniromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrubcrusiiarussiarussianSandor CsotonyisapinsarajevoscheduleschoogirlsschoolboysschoolgirlssebiasemifinalsseptemberSerbiaseribasessionsession1session3silesianSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenske konjicesoafisoafiasocikassofiasomborspainspiansportst. petersburgstarstrastradjastrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedenswedishtammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisitblisithe star of the ringtiurnamebttiurnamenttoruamenttounamenttouramenttourbamenttourmanenttournamentournamenttournament silesiantournamentstournamentttoutnamenttrainertraining campturkayturkeyturkey instanbulturkish boxing federationturkyatvU22ukraineunder 22under22universityurkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir Klitschkowomenwomen. youthWomen's WorldBoxingChampionshipswomenboxigwomenboxingwomenEUBCwomnewomwnboxingwordchampionsworldworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipswuwubcyouthyouth menyouth men youth womenyouth olympic gamesyouth olympicgameyouth wyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesyoutholipicgamesyoutholympicgameYouthOlympicGamesyoutholympigamesyoutubeyurkeyzagreb