EUBC Women’s European Boxing Championships: results, daily schedules, draw sheets, info

31 August 2019 Featured

EUBC Women’s European Boxing Championships – Aug 22/Sep 1, 2019 (Alcobendas, Madrid – Spain)

Results

Day 1 – SAT 24 Aug 2019: Session 1

Day 2 – SUN 25 Aug 219: Session 2 // Session 3

Day 3 – MON 26 Aug 2019: Session 4 // Session 5

Day 4 – TUE 27 Aug 2019: Session 6 // Session 7

Day 5 – WED 28 Aug 2019: Session 8 // Session 9

Day 6 (semifinals) – FRI 30 Aug 2019: Session 10 // Session 11

Day 7 (finals) – SAT 31 Aug 2019: Session 12

Daily schedules

Day 1 // Day 2: Session 2 – Session 3 // Day 3: Session 4 – Session 5 // Day 4: Session 6 – Session 7 // Day 5: Session 8 – Session 9 // THU 29 Aug – rest day // Day 6 (Semifinals): Session 10 – Session 11 // Day 7 (finals)

Draw sheets

45-48 kg // 51 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // + 81 kg

Info

Competition Schedule

Entry List by Weight Category

Medal Standings

Medallists by Weight Category

Top List

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb