EUBC Youth European Boxing Championships: results, daily schedules, draw sheets, info

12 September 2019 Featured

EUBC Youth European Boxing Championships – Sep 2/11, 2019 (Sofia, Bulgaria)

Results

Day 1 – WED 4 Sep 2019: Session 1 // Session 2 // Session 3 // Session 4

Day 2 – THU 5 Sep 2019: Session 5 // Session 6 // Session 7 // Session 8

Day 3 – FRI 6 Sep 2019: Session 9 // Session 10 // Session 11 // Session 12

Day 4 – SAT 7 Sep 2019: Session 13 // Session 14// Session 15 // Session 16

Day 5 – SUN 8 Sep 2019: Session 17 // Session 18 // Session 19  // Session 20

Day 6 – MON 9 Sep 2019 (semifinals): Session 21 // Session 22 // Session 23 // Session 24

Day 7 – TUE 10 Sep 2019 (finals): Session 25 // Session 26

Daily schedules

Day 1 // Day 2 // Day 3 // Day 4 // Day 5 // Day 6 // Day 7

Final Draw sheets

Men: 46-49 kg // 52 kg // 56 kg // 60 kg  // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // 91 kg // +91 kg

Women: 45-48 kg // 51 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // +81 kg

Info

Competition Schedule.2

Competition Schedule

Number of Entries by Team

Medal Standings

Medalists by Weight Category

Number of Entries by Team

Ranking by Team

Referees and Judges

Top List

Tournament Statistics

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb