32° International Gee Bee Boxing Tournament: Programme and Results of the Final Day

14 April 2013 News

hietala_van_017The 32nd International “Gee Bee” Boxing Tournament comes to its final day. Today the Final Bouts take place in the ringside of the Urheilutalo Sport Hall, one of the most famous sport venue of Helsinki. 14 matches are on schedule, following the programme and results:

 

 

 

N/W 54 kg Marielle Hansen NOR – Kristy Harris AUS 18-8
N/WW60 kg Mira Potkonen FIN – Fam Elgan NOR Potkonen Won due to Elgan RSCH 4R
49 kg Manuel Cappai ITA – Marcus Gevia FRA 11-9
52 kg Charlie Edwards ENG – Ovik Osgannisian RUS 18-12
56 kg Enrico La Cruz NED – Gamal Yafai ENG 16-12
81 kg/A Nikolajs Grishunins LAT – Egor Mekhontsev RUS 9-16
60 kg Fabio Introvaia ITA – David Oliver Joyce IRL 16- 16+
64 kg Dario Vangeli ITA- Maxim Dadashev RUS +15-15
69 kg Eimantas Stanionis LTU – Max van der Pas NED 17-8
75 kg/A Anthony Fowler ENG – Petr Khamukov RUS 10-18
75 kg/B Luca Capuano ITA – Clodi Eneste NOR 18-13
81 kg/B Dylan Hardy AUS – Ville Hukkanen FIN – Hardy won due to WO
91 kg Rain Karlson EST – Tomi Honka FIN 15-8
+ 91 kg Dean Gardnier IRL – Maxim Babanin RUS – Babanin Won due to RSCH Gardnier 2r

 

LiveScore on www.geebee.fi

 

(PH – www.geebee.fi)

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvinnikboxamboxingbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendutch boxing associationEindhoveneliteemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammer tournamenttamperethe star of the ringtournamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb