70th International Boxing Tournament Strandja 2019: results, daily schedule, draw sheets, info

19 February 2019 News

70th International Boxing Tournament Strandja 2019 – 13/20 February 2019 (Sofia, Bulgaria)

Results

Day 1 (Thu 14 Feb 2019) – Session 1 // Session 2 // Session 3 // Session 4

Day 2 (Fri 15 Feb 2019) – Session 5 // Session 6 // Session 7 // Session 8

Day 3 (Sat 16 Feb 2019) – Session 9 // Session 10 // Session 11 // Session 12 // Session 13 // Session 14

Day 4 (Sun 17 Feb 2019) – Session 15 // Session 16 // Session 17 // Session 18 // Session 19 // Session 20

Day 5 (Mon 18 Feb 2019) Semifinals – Session 21 // Session 22 // Session 23 // Session 24

Day 6 (Tue 19 Feb 2019) – Final results

Daily schedule

Day 1 // Day 2  // Day 3 // Day 4 // Day 5  // Day 6 (Finals)

Final draw sheets

Men: 46-49 kg // 52 kg // 56 kg // 60 kg // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // 91 kg // +91 kg

Women: 48 kg // 51 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg

Info

Competition Schedule

Number of Entries by Team

Medal Standings

Ranking by Team

Top List

Tournament Statistics

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb