AIBA Competition Calendar Boxing Season 2015

05 January 2015 News
LOGO AIBA

LOGO AIBA

Following the AIBA International Competition Calendar Boxing Season 2015:

AIBA Women’s Junior and Youth World Boxing Championships Taipei 2015

Junior and Youth

Women

May 14 – 24

Taipei, Taiwan

European Games 2015

Elite

Men & 5 Women Weight Categories

June 12 – 28

Baku, Azerbaijan

2015 AMBC America Confederation Boxing Championships

Elite

Men

June 24 – 29

TBC

2015 ASBC Asia Confederation Boxing Championships

Elite

Men

July 2 – 11

Bangkok, Thailand

XV Pacific Games

Elite

Men & 3 Olympic Women Weight Categories

July 4 – 18

Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea

Pan Am Games

Elite

Men & 3 Olympic Women weight categories

July 17 – 25

Toronto, Canada

2015 AFBC Africa Confederation Boxing Championships

Elite

Men

August 1 – 8r

TBC

2015 EUBC European Confederation Boxing Championships

Elite

Men

August 6 – 15

Sofia, Bulgaria

2015 OCBC Oceania Confederation Boxing Championships

Elite

Men

August 24 – 29

TBC

AIBA Junior World Boxing Championships St Petersburg 2015

Junior

Men

September 2 – 13

St Petersburg, Russia

XI All-Africa Games

Elite

Men

September 4 – 19

Brazzaville, Congo

Youth Commonwealth Games

Youth

Men & 3 Olympic Women Weight Categories

September 5 – 12

Samoa

AIBA World Boxing Championships Doha 2015

Elite

Men

October 5 – 18

Doha, Qatar

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb