AIBA WJ/YWBC Albena 2013: Junior and Youth Final Results

29 September 2013 News
Albena 2013 Giulietti

Albena 2013 Giulietti

The 2013 AIBA Women’s Junior/Youth World Boxing Championships got its final day. Today the Final-Matches are on schedule in the city of Albena, Bulgaria. The Junior Finals are going to start at 11 am (local Time), The YOuth ones are scheduled for 4 pm (Local Time)

160 female junior boxers from 31 nations are taking in the Junior World Championships. Meanwhile 150 Youth boxers are competing in their section.  All of AIBA’s Confederations will be taking part.

The AIBA Women’s Junior World Championships are staged over 13 weight categories: 44-46kg, 48kg, 50kg, 52kg, 54kg, 57kg, 60kg, 63kg, 66kg, 70kg, 75kg, 80kg and 80+kg. Bouts are held over three rounds of two minutes with a one-minute rest between rounds. Boxers born between January 1, 1997 and December 31, 1998 can register.

The AIBA Women’s Youth World Championships are staged over 10 weight categories: 45-48kg, 51kg, 54kg, 57kg, 60kg, 64kg, 69kg, 75kg, 81kg and 81+kg. Bouts are held over four rounds of two minutes with a one-minute rest between rounds. Boxers born between January 1, 1995 and December 31, 1996 can register.

 

AIBA OFFICIAL PHOTOGALLERY CLICK HERe

 

please find out the attached file –  All Info and Draw Sheets:

YOUTH

ALbena 2013 Youth Final Res

Albena 2013 Youth Medallists WC

Albena 2013 Youth Ranking By Team

Albena 2013 Youth Semifinals Match Schedule

Albena 2013 Youth QF RESA

Albena2013 Youth QFRESB

Albena 2013 Youth QF Match Schedule

Albena 2013 Youth Day 2 Res Ring A

Albena 2013 Youth Day 2 Res Ring B

Albena 2013 Youth Day 3 Match Schedule

Albena 2013 Youth Day 2 MAtch Schedule

Albena 2013 Youth Res Day 1 – A

Albena 2013 Youth Res Day 1 – B

Albena 2013 Youth Day 1 Match Schedule

Albena 2013 Youth +81 KgDraw Sheet

Albena 2013 Youth 45-48 Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Youth 51 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Youth 54 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Youth 57 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Youth 60 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Youth 64 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Youth 69 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Youth 75Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Youth 81 Kg Draw Sheet

AWJYWBC2013 Youth Entry List Team

JUNIOR

Albena 2013 Junior Ranking By Team

Albena 2013 Junior Finals Results

Albena 2013 Junior Medallists by Weight Category

Albena 2013 Junior Finals Match Schedule

Albena 2013 Junjor Semifinals Results

Albena 2013 Junior Semifinals Match Schedule

Albena 2013 Youth QF Match Schedule

Albena2013 Junior QF RES A

Albena2013 Junior QF RES B

Albena 2013 Junior Day 2 Res B

Albena 2013 Junior Day2 Res A

Albena 2013 Junior Day 2 Match Schedule

Albena 2013 Junior Day 1 Results-A

ALbena 2013 Junior Day 1 Results-B

Albena 2013 Junior Day 1 Match Schedule

Albena 2013 Junior +81 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 46 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 48 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 50 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 52 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 54 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 57 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 60 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 63 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 66 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 70 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 75 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior 80 Kg Draw Sheet

Albena 2013 Junior Competition TimeTable

Albena 2013 Junior Entry List by Team

 

 

 

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

September 20 (Friday)Arrivals of Team Delegations
September 21 (Saturday)Arrivals of Team Delegations
19:00 – 20:30Welcome Dinner
21:00 – 22:00Technical Meeting
September 22 (Sunday)07:00 – 09:00General Weigh-In (Junior and Youth)
11:00 – 13:00Official Draw (Junior and Youth)
16:00 – 18:00Preliminaries for Junior
18:30 – 19:00Opening Ceremony
19:00 –Preliminaries for Youth
September 23 (Monday)07:00 – 08:00Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
14:00 –Preliminaries for Junior
19:00 –Preliminaries for Youth
September 24 (Tuesday)07:00 – 08:00Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
14:00 –Preliminaries for Junior
19:00 –Preliminaries for Youth
September 25 (Wednesday)07:00 – 08:00Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
14:00 –Preliminaries for Junior
19:00 –Preliminaries for Youth
September 26 (Thursday)REST DAY
September 27 (Friday)07:00 – 08:00Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
14:00 –Semi-Finals for Junior
19:00 –Semi-Finals for Youth
September 28 (Saturday)07:00 – 08:00Daily Medical Examination and Weigh-In
12:00 –Finals for Junior
16:00 –Finals for Youth
20 :00Final Banquet
September 29 (Sunday)Departures
Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb