AIBA World Boxing Championships 2019: results, daily schedules, draw sheets, info

21 September 2019 News

AIBA World Boxing Championships 2019 – September 8/21, 2019 (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

Results

Day 1 – MON 9 Sep 2019: Session 1A // Session 1B

Day 2 – TUE 10 Sep 2019: Session 2A // Session 2B

Day 3 – WED 11 Sep 2019: Session 3A // Session 3B

Day 4 – THU 12 Sep 2019: Session 4A // Session 4B

Day 5 – FRI 13 Sep 2019: Session 5A // Session 5B

Day 6 – SAT 14 Sep 2019: Session 6A // Session 6B // Session 7A // Session 7B

Day 7 – SUN 15 Sep 2019: Session 8A // Session 8B // Session 9A // Session 9B

Day 8 – MON 16 Sep 2019: Session 10A // Session 10B // Session 11A // Session 11B

Day 9 – TUE 17 Sep 2019: Session 12A // Session 12B // Session 13A // Session 13B

Day 10 – WED 18 Sep 2018: Session 14A // Session 14B // Session 15A // Session 15B

Day 11 – FRI 20 Sep 2019: Session 16A // Session 16B

Day 12 SAT 21 Sep 2019: Final results

Daily schedules

Day 1 // Day 2 // Day 3 // Day 4 // Day 5 // Day 6 // Day 7 //Day 8 // Day 9 // Day 10// Day 11 // Day 12

Draw sheets

52 kg // 57 kg // 63 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // 91 kg // +91 kg

Info

AIBA Competition Schedule

Competition Schedule

Entry List by NOC

Number of Entries by NOC

Medal Standings

Medallists by Weight Category

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb