AIBA/EUBC 1, 2, 3 Star Coaches Courses underway in Assisi (Italy)

29 January 2014 News
2014 AIBA Coach Course

2014 AIBA Coach Course

The AIBA 1, 2, 3 Star Coaches Courses is underway in Assisi (Italy) and will end on Saturday 1st of February.

42 Coaches, split into 3 groups (25 1st Star Course – 11 2 star Course – 6 3 Star), are taking part in this important course, which will end with the final examination on Friday 31st January. During the first day of this workshp EUBC President, Franco Falcinelli, paid the participants a visit in order to  make the opening course speech, in which he stated the importance of a neverending technical training.

Bodo Andreass (Germany) and Makrem Grami (Tunisia) are the Course Teachers.

Following the Participants list:

 

 

 

1 Star

Diallo                 Bea            Beglium             1 Star

Garcia                Julio           Belgium             1 Star

Gommer             Jean Marc  Belgium             1 Star

Waghemans       Pascale       Belgium             1 Star

Van Roy            Noel           Belgium             1 Star

Philip                  Sellers        England             1 Star

Tony                   Davis         England             1 Star

Michael              Driscoll      England             1 Star

MAHER            Darren       England             1 Star

Georgia              Traian        Romania            1 Star

Kerr                    Tony          Scotland            1 Star

CIUHA              ANDRAŽ Slovenia            1 Star

RAFAEL           L. M.         Spain                 1 Star

Tsimashenko      VItali         Swiss                 1 Star

Bojanic               Rajko         Swiss                 1 Star

Mathis                Beda          Swiss                 1 Star

SIMIĆ               LJUBIŠA  Serbia                1 Star

VASILJEVIĆ   DRAGAN Serbia                1 Star

NOEL                Xavier        France               1 Star

MONSHIPOUR                  Mahyar              France 1 Star

Iaia                     Carmelo     Italy                   1 Star

Macrì                  Lorenzo     Italy                   1 Star

Nalbone             Fabrizio     Italy                   1 Star

Zonfrillo             Antonio     Italy                   1 Star

Barbi                  Moreno      Italy                   1 Star

2014 AIBA Coach Course

2014 AIBA Coach Course

2 Star

 

SERRMI JOZEF Albania           2 Star

Frank Delaney Scotland             2 Star

Sommer Michael Swiss               2 Star

Nigg Christina Adriana Swiss    2 Star

 

Caldarella Michele Italy              2 Star

Carta Antonio Italy                     2 Star

Di Felice  Umberto Italy             2 Star

Filippella  Domenico Italy           2 Star

Paragnani Fabio Italy                  2 Star

Renzini    Emanuele Italy           2 Star

Stifani      Francesco S. Italy       2 Star

Cappai     Fabrizio Italy              2 Star

3 Star

Groarke    Amanda   England      3 Star

CAIN      Christopher England 3 Star

 

Kubath     Roland Germany        3 Star

Anđelić    Slobodan Slovenia     3 Star

Hasan       Yousef     Slovenia     3 Star

ANTELJ  Tomislav  Serbia         3 Star
Sunday January 26th Arrival at Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
Mon-Thurs January 27th – 30th Course held in Assisi
Friday January 31st Examination
Saturday February 1st Departure from Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO)

Please See the Attached Files Below:

AIBA Coaches Data Collection Form (2014)

NF Information Letter – Assisi Jan 2014

EUBC-AIBA 1-2-3 Star Coaches Course LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb