#APB Pre-Ranking Round 2 results (52 kg)

29 November 2014 News
Aiba Pro Boxing EUBC Photogallery

Aiba Pro Boxing EUBC Photogallery

Lausanne, 28 November 2014 – The SKK Sever in Novosibirsk, Russia, hosted the four APB Pre-Ranking matches of Round 2 in the Flyweight category with the following results:

FLY 52 KG – FRIDAY, 28 NOVEMBER (19:00 GMT+6)
Location: Novosibirsk – Venue: SKK Sever

Match results:

19:00: Vincenzo PICARDI (ITA) vs Fernando MARTINEZ (ARG)

W.P. (57:57/ 56:58/ 56:58)

19:30: Redouane ASLOUM (FRA) vs Jasurbek LATIPOV (UZB)

W.P. (54:60/ 54:60/ 54:60)

 

20:00: Mohamed FLISSI (ALG) vs Ilyas SULEIMENOV (KAZ)
K.O. (R3 2:14)

 

20:30: Misha ALOIAN (RUS) vs Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV (BUL)

W.P. (60:54/ 59:55/ 60:54)

 

Highlights:

– Ilyas Suleimenov, London 2012 Olympian, knocked out Mohamed Flissi, AIBA Vice World Boxing Champion 2013, in round 3.

– Misha Aloian defeated Aleksandar Aleksandrov on points.

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb