Day 3 results and Day 4 Match Schedule of Euro SchoolBoy Boxing Championships #EUBCSchool2015

03 November 2015 News
ANAPA 2015

ANAPA 2015

The EUBC European Schoolboys Boxing Championships is underway in Anapa, Russia.

212 boxers, representing 24 countries, are in Russia to take part in this competition, which is taking place place inside the the Sport Hall “Vityaz” and follow AIBA Technical & Competition Rules. Today (3rd Day of the competition)  another 19 matches took place for the Round of 16 stage of the following weight categories: 40, 46, 54, 59, 65 KG. Tomorrow last day of the Round of 16th with two sessions on schedule: 36 matches in the first one (H 2 pm Local Time) and 36 in the second one (H 6 pm Local Time)

FOLLOW THE LIVESTREAMING at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXHlcDxLnREean4D-PvS41w

Following all draw Sheets, Results Day 3 and Match Schedule Day 4

 C58D1104

C74E04

C75W40

C75W46

C75W54

C75W59

C75W65

1ARMENIA15
2BELARUS12
3BULGARIA6
4CROATIA3
5CZECH REP8
6DENMARK4
7ENGLAND8
8ESTONIA3
9GEORGIA8
10GERMANY8
11HUNGARY18
12IRELAND18
13ISRAEL11
14ITALY10
15LATVIA1
16MOLDOVA18
17MONTENEGRO2
18NORWAY2
19RUSSIA18
20SCOTLAND7
21SLOVAKIA4
22SLOVENIA2
23TURKEY17
24UKRAINE18
Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb