EUBC EURO Junior Boxing Champs Anapa 2013: Here are the Finalists

15 November 2013 News
EUBC Euro Junior Boxing Champs Anapa 2013

EUBC Euro Junior Boxing Champs Anapa 2013

The semifinal Matches took place today Inside the Sports Complex Lok Vitayz in Anapa. The 2013 Edition of EUBC Euro Junior Boxing Champs have finally got the names of the 26 boxers, who tomorrow will compete for the gold medal (Final Matches Starting Time Scheduled at 5 pm Local Time). The Final Stage will be full of russian boxers, because 9 Home Athletes got into the finals and will have the chance to become European Champions. 3 Finalists come from Azerbaijan and Ireland, who are the most represented country in the Finals after Russia. 2 Boxers each for Bulgaria, Ukraine, Moldavia and England.

Semifinal Matches Results:

46 Kg Semifinal: Melfi (ITA) vs Magomedbekov (RUS) 0-3

46 Kg Semifinal: Huseynov (AZE) vs Chargazia (GEO) 3-0

48 Kg Semifinal: Mahmoud (DEN) vs Asevov (RUS) 0-3

48 Kg Semifinal: Asatryan (ARM) vs Bagoev (BUL) 2-1

50 Kg Semifinal: Asenov (BUL) vs Khamzaev (RUS) 3-0

50 Kg Semifinal: Rustamov (AZE) vs Cleary (IRL) 0-3

52 Kg Semifinal: Amoroso (ITA) vs Aliyev (AZE) 0-3

52 Kg Semifinal: Khangishiev (RUS) va Maisuradze (GEO) 3-0

54 Kg Semifinal: Cherchi (ITA) vs Garner (ENG) 0-3

54 Kg Semifinal: Zhirnov (RUS) vs Stokes (IRL) 0-3

57 Kg Semifinal: Iozia (ITA) vs Dzhovbatyrov (RUS) 0-3

57 Kg Semifinal: Prigoda (UKR) vs Bucsa (MDA) 0-3

60 Kg Semifinal: Caredda (ITA) vs Abbasov (RUS) 0-3

60 Kg Semifinal: Tugui (MDA) vs Ishenko (UKR) 2-1

63 Kg Semifinal: Azzaro (ITA) vs Aslanov (RUS) 1-2

63 Kg Semifinal: Joyce (IRL) vs Kontrecz (HUN) 3-0

66 Kg Semifinal: Kharabadze (GEO) vs Gressani (ITA) 3-0

66 Kg Semifinal: Chentsov (RUS) vs Grekul (UKR) 1-2

70 Kg Semifinal: Kharchenko (RUS) vs Kalinov (BUL) 3-0

70 Kg Semifinal: Taverdili (AZE) vs Kosyan (ARM) 3-0

75 Kg Semifinal: Poletan (BIH) vs Toutin (FRA) 0-3

75 Kg Semifinal: Pankov (RUS) vs Tlashadze (GEO) 0-3

80 Kg Semifinal: Kulinenka (BLR) vs Maruktin (RUS) 0-3

80 Kg Semifinal: Uldedaj (ALB) vs Riley (ENG) 1-2

+80 Kg Semifinal: Mraovic (AUT) vs Gavrilyuk (UKR) 1-2

+80 Kg Semifinal: Rasulov (RUS) vs Angelov (BUL) 3-0

Finals Up to Date

46 Kg: Magomedbekov (RUS) vs Huseynov (AZE)

48 Kg: Asevov (RUS) vs Bagoev (BUL)

50 Kg: Asenov (BUL) vs Cleary (IRL)

52 Kg: Aliyev (AZE) vs Khangishiev (RUS)

54 Kg: Garner (ENG) vs STokes (IRL)

57 Kg: Dzhovbatyrov (RUS) vs Bucsa (MDA)

60 Kg: Abbasov (RUS) vs Tugui (MDA)

63 Kg: Aslanov (RUS) vs Joyce (IRL)

66 Kg: Kharabadze (GEO) vs Grekul (UKR)

70 Kg: Kharchenko (RUS) vs Taverdili (AZE)

75 KG:  Toutin (FRA) vs Tlashadze (GEO)

80 Kg:  Maruktin (RUS) vs Riley (ENG)

+80 Kg: Gavrilyuk (UKR) vs Rasulov (RUS)

CLICK HERE TO FOLLOW THE LIVESTREAMING OF THE TOURNAMENT

Anapa 2013 Final Day Match Schedule

Anapa 2013 Semifinal Bouts REs Session 1

Anapa 2013 Semifinal Bouts REs Session 2

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 54 Kg Anapa 2013

Draw Sheet 57 Kg Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 60 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 63 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 66 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 80 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 46 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 48 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 50 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 52 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 70 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 75 Kg

C75W81-1Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet +81 Kg

Anapa 2013 Semfinal Day Match Schedule

Anapa 2013 Day 5 Session 1 Results

 

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb