EUBC European Confederation Women’s Junior and Youth Boxing Championships 2014 to be held in Assisi from 19th to 28th July

14 June 2014 News
Euro Women's J/Y Boxing Champs Assisi 2014 Logo

Euro Women’s J/Y Boxing Champs Assisi 2014 Logo

European Boxing Confederation is glad to inform all European National Boxing Federation that the EUBC European Confederation Women’s Junior and Youth Boxing Championships will be held in July 19th – 28th in Assisi, Italy.

Assisi 2014 Final Entry Form

Assisi 2014_Preliminary Entry Form

Assisi, Italy – Women’s Championships 2014 Travel Form

INVITATION LETTER FOR EUBC EUROPEAN WOMEN YOUTH AND JUNIOR BOXING CHAMPIONSHIPS ASSISI 2014

INFO AND DETAILS (SEE ALSO THE ATTACHMENTS) 

  1. Eligibility of Boxer and Weight CategoryWomen’s YouthA. Women’s Boxers who were born between January 1, 1996 – December 31, 1997 are eligible to participate (ages 17 – 18).

    B. The Championships will be staged in 10 Weight Categories: 45kg – 48kg, 51kg, 54kg, 57kg, 60kg, 64kg, 69kg, 75kg, 81kg, 81+kg

    Women’s Junior

    A. Girls Boxers who were born between January 1, 1998 – December 31, 1999 are eligible to participate (ages 15 – 16).

    B. The Championships will be staged in 13 Weight Categories:
    44 kg – 46 kg, 48 kg, 50 kg, 52 kg, 54 kg, 57 kg, 60 kg, 63 kg, 66 kg,70 kg, 75 kg, 80 kg and 80+ kg.

  1. Competition Venue
    •   Name: Palaeventi
    •   Location: Piazza Donegani (Ex Montedison), 06081 – Assisi (PG)
  • Championships Period:  July 19 – 28, 2014
  • Competition Period:  July 20 – 27, 2014

page3image7776

Daily Competition and Meeting Schedule

page3image8584

Daily Competition and Meeting Schedule

page3image8584

 July 19: (Saturday)

o All day: Arrival of Delegations

o 21:00 – 22:00  – Technical Meeting*

July 20: (Sunday)
o 07:00 – 09:00 General Weigh-In

o 08:30 – 09:00 Medical Examination for R&Js

o 11:00 – 12:00  Official Draw*

o Preliminaries – DAY 1

July 21: (Monday)
o 07:00 – 08:00 Medical Examination and Daily Weigh-In

o Preliminaries – DAY 2

July 22: (Tuesday)
o 07:00 – 08:00 Medical Examination and Daily Weigh-In

o Preliminaries – DAY 3

July 23: (Wednesday)

o 07:00 – 08:00 Medical Examination and Daily Weigh-In

o Quarter-Finals

July 24: (Thursday)

o 07:00 – 08:00 Medical Examination and Daily Weigh-In

o Quarter – Finals

  • July 25: (Friday) REST DAY (Day Tour)
  •   July 26: (Saturday)
  • o 07:00 – 08:00 Medical Examination and Daily Weigh-In
  • o Semi – Finals

    July 27: (Sunday)
    o 07:00 – 08:00 Medical Examination and Daily Weigh-In

    o Finals

 

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb