EUBC Junior European Boxing Championships Tbilisi 2021 – Boxers who need to be watched

30 June 2021 News

The next highlight of the year is the upcoming EUBC Junior European Boxing Championships which will be starting with its first competition day in Tbilisi, Georgia on 3 July. Many of the participating 15 and 16-year-old boxers have got strong international experiences already and need to be watched them in Tbilisi.

The number of the registered female boxers is 115 while 224 boys are planning to attend in the EUBC Junior European Boxing Championships in Georgia. Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, host Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Kosovo, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Montenegro, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Spain, Turkey and Ukraine are planning to attend in Tbilisi.

The safety of all participants, the continuous medical checks, the social distancing, the hygienic preparations, wearing masks and all of the health controls are the responsibility of the local organizers in Georgia to avoid any new Covid-19 cases during the EUBC Junior European Boxing Championships Tbilisi 2021.

Female boxers who need to be watched in Tbilisi

– Oliwia Jakubczyk, Poland, women’s 46kg – Junior National Champion

– Anastasia Akhunova, Russia, women’s 46kg – Junior Women’s Nations Cup winner

– Laila Abdullatif, Cyprus, women’s 48kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Champion

– Renata Mingalimova, Russia, women’s 50kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Champion

– Aurika Kostrytska, Ukraine, women’s 50kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Champion

– Anastasia Kool, Russia, women’s 52kg – Junior Women’s Nations Cup winner

– Steffi Grin, Germany, women’s 52kg – Winner of the Ruhr Games; Gold medallist at the Ochigava Prizes Tournament

– Maria Teresa Sannino, Italy, women’s 52kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Champion

– Ana Maria Romantov, Romania, women’s 52kg – EUBC European Junior Boxing Championships silver medallist

– Izabel Devenyi, Hungary, women’s 54kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Champion

– Katrin Ivanovova, Czech Republic, women’s 54kg – Winner of the Ruhr Games

– Dragana Jovanovic, Serbia, women’s 54kg – EUBC European Junior Boxing Championships silver medallist

– Karina Korobova, Russia, women’s 57kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Champion

– Nadja Munkholm, Denmark, women’s 57kg – Two-time winner at the Riga Ladies Boxing Cup

– Polina Mishchenko, Ukraine, women’s 57kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Champion

– Valentina Marra, Italy, women’s 60kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Champion

– Sudenaz Ballioglu, Turkey, women’s 60kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Boxing Championships bronze medallist

– Anastasia Kramarenko, Ukraine, women’s 60kg – EUBC European Junior Boxing Championships silver medallist

– Kristina Galnykina, Russia, women’s 63kg – Junior Women’s Nations Cup winner

– Karolina Kuhn, Poland, women’s 63kg – Winner of the Silesian Open Tournament

– Zukhro Umarbekova, Russia, women’s 70kg – EUBC European Junior Champion

– Alnera Brahimi, Kosovo, women’s 70kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Boxing Championships silver medallist

– Tatia Bukia, Georgia, women’s 75kg – EUBC European Schoolgirls Boxing Championships silver medallist

– Sofya Okhotnikova, Russia, women’s 80kg – Junior Women’s Nations Cup winner

Male boxers who need to be watched in Tbilisi

– Gor Ayvazyan, Georgia, men’s 46kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Champion; Winner of the Montenegro Cup

– Kanan Babayev, Azerbaijan, men’s 48kg – Winner of the Montenegro Cup; Winner of the Botvinnik Memorial Tournament

– Lyuboslav Metodiev, Bulgaria, men’s 50kg – EUBC European Junior Boxing Championships bronze medallist; Winner of the Montenegro Cup

– Vitas Hartsuyeu, Belarus, men’s 50kg – Winner of the Botvinnik Memorial Tournament

– Davit Japaridze, Georgia, men’s 52kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Champion

– Daniel Florin Girleanu, Romania, men’s 54kg – EUBC European Junior Champion

– Mahammadali Gasimzada, Azerbaijan, men’s 54kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Champion; Winner of the Montenegro Cup; Winner of the Botvinnik Memorial Tournament

– Levente Olah, Hungary, men’s 57kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Championships bronze medallist; unbeaten in 2021

– Saba Eremeishvili, Georgia, men’s 57kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Champion

– Abd El Raouf Abdel Jawad, Israel, men’s 57kg – EUBC European Junior Boxing Championships bronze medallist

– Oleksandr Levchenko, Ukraine, men’s 57kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Championships silver medallist

– Demur Kajaia, Georgia, men’s 60kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Champion

– Bohdan Cheldyk, Ukraine, men’s 60kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Champion

– Artur Mkrtchyan, Armenia, men’s 60kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Championships silver medallist

– Ivan Tikhonov, Russia, men’s 63kg – EUBC European Junior Boxing Championships silver medallist

– Dmytro Mishchenko, Ukraine, men’s 63kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Championships silver medallist

– David Fiore, Italy, men’s 66kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Championships silver medallist

– Milan Stanojevic, Serbia, men’s 66kg – Winner of the Montenegro Cup

– Garik Antanosyan, Armenia, men’s 70kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Championships silver medallist

– Tiziano Guglielman, Italy, men’s 70kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Champion

– Oleksiy Stepanov, Ukraine, men’s 75kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Champion

– Andrey Nogay, Russia, men’s 75kg – Junior National Champion; Schoolboy National Champion

– Mirko Sarcevic, Montenegro, men’s 75kg – Winner of the Montenegro Cup

– Angelo David Teodosescu, Romania, men’s 80kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Championships silver medallist; Winner of the Junior Nations Cup

– Kiryl Duhar, Belarus, men’s 80kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Championships silver medallist; Winner of the Botvinnik Memorial Tournament

– Tariel Sharikadze, Georgia, men’s +80kg – EUBC European Schoolboys Champion

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb