Euro Junior Boxing Champs Anapa 2013: Day 5 – Results Session 1

14 November 2013 News
EUBC Euro Junior Boxing Champs Anapa 2013

EUBC Euro Junior Boxing Champs Anapa 2013

Inside the Sports Complex Lok Vitayz in Anapa is underway the final day of Quarterfinals stage of the EUBC Junior Boxing Championships. 28 matches on schedule (16 in the first session and 12 in the second session) for the following categories: 52 Kg, 70 Kg, 80 Kg, + 80 Kg, 54 Kg, 60 Kg and 66 Kg. The first session has just come to the end, setting up the Semifinalists of the 52Kg, 70 Kg, 80 Kg, +80 Kg.

 

Tomorrow (starting time at 12 pm for the first session and 5 pm for the second one – Always Local time +4 CET) are on schedule the semifinal bouts of the Euro Junior Boxing Champs 2013

 

 

 

List of Semifinals up to date:

46 Kg Semifinal: Melfi (ITA) vs Magomedbekov (RUS)

46 Kg Semifinal: Huseynov (AZE) vs Chargazia (GEO)

48 Kg Semifinal: Mahmoud (DEN) vs Asevov (RUS)

48 Kg Semifinal: Asatryan (ARM) vs Bagoev (BUL)

50 Kg Semifinal: Asenov (BUL) vs Khamzaev (RUS)

50 Kg Semifinal: Rustamov (AZE) vs Cleary (IRL)

52 Kg Semifinal: Amoroso (ITA) vs Aliyev (AZE)

52 Kg Semifinal: Khangishiev (RUS) va Maisuradze (GEO)

54 Kg Semifinal: Cherchi (ITA) vs Garner (ENG)

54 Kg Semifinal: Zhirnov (RUS) vs Stokes (IRL)

57 Kg Semifinal: Iozia (ITA) vs Dzhovbatyrov (RUS)

57 Kg Semifinal: Prigoda (UKR) vs Bucsa (MDA)

60 Kg Semifinal: Caredda (ITA) vs Abbasov (RUS)

60 Kg Semifinal: Tugui (MDA) vs Ishenko (UKR)

63 Kg Semifinal: Azzaro (ITA) vs Aslanov (RUS)

63 Kg Semifinal: Joyce (IRL) vs Kontrecz (HUN)

66 Kg Semifinal: vs Gressani (ITA)

70 Kg Semifinal: Kharchenko (RUS) vs Kalinov (BUL)

70 Kg Semifinal: Taverdili (AZE) vs Kosyan (ARM)

75 Kg Semifinal: Poletan (BIH) vs Toutin (FRA)

75 Kg Semifinal: Pankov (RUS) vs Tlashadze (GEO)

80 Kg Semifinal: Kulinenka (BLR) vs Maruktin (RUS)

80 Kg Semifinal: Uldedaj (ALB) vs Riley (ENG)

+80 Kg Semifinal: Mraovic (AUT) vs Gavrilyuk (UKR)

+80 Kg Semifinal: Rasulov (RUS) vs Angelov (BUL)

CLICK HERE TO FOLLOW THE LIVESTREAMING OF THE TOURNAMENT

Anapa 2013 Day 5 Session 1 Results

Anapa 2013 +80 Kg Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 52 Kg Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 70 Kg Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 80 Kg Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 75 Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 63 Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 57 Draw Sheet

Draw Sheet 50 Kg

Draw Sheet 46 Kg

Draw Sheet 48 Kg

Anapa 2013 Day 5 Match Schedule

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb