Euro Junior Boxing Champs Anapa 2013: Here are the Semifinalists

14 November 2013 News
EUBC Euro Junior Boxing Champs Anapa 2013

EUBC Euro Junior Boxing Champs Anapa 2013

Seconds Out. The Preliminary Stage of the EUBC Euro Junior Boxing Champs 2013 has came to the end and from tomorrow to Saturday 52 boxers are going to fight only for the medals Inside the Sports Complex Lok Vitayz in Anapa.  Oustanding the result of the russian boxers, who are in the Semifinals of all the weight categories. Italian team is the runner up in this special standing, because 7 “Azzurri” will compete to get into the finals, which are on schedule on Saturday 16 november. Ukraine and Georgia share the third place, having 4 boxers each in the semifinal stage.

Tomorrow (starting time at 12 pm for the first session with 14 bouts and 5 pm for the second one with 12 bouts – Always Local time +4 CET) are on schedule the semifinal bouts of the Euro Junior Boxing Champs 2013

 

List of Semifinals:

46 Kg Semifinal: Melfi (ITA) vs Magomedbekov (RUS)

46 Kg Semifinal: Huseynov (AZE) vs Chargazia (GEO)

48 Kg Semifinal: Mahmoud (DEN) vs Asevov (RUS)

48 Kg Semifinal: Asatryan (ARM) vs Bagoev (BUL)

50 Kg Semifinal: Asenov (BUL) vs Khamzaev (RUS)

50 Kg Semifinal: Rustamov (AZE) vs Cleary (IRL)

52 Kg Semifinal: Amoroso (ITA) vs Aliyev (AZE)

52 Kg Semifinal: Khangishiev (RUS) va Maisuradze (GEO)

54 Kg Semifinal: Cherchi (ITA) vs Garner (ENG)

54 Kg Semifinal: Zhirnov (RUS) vs Stokes (IRL)

57 Kg Semifinal: Iozia (ITA) vs Dzhovbatyrov (RUS)

57 Kg Semifinal: Prigoda (UKR) vs Bucsa (MDA)

60 Kg Semifinal: Caredda (ITA) vs Abbasov (RUS)

60 Kg Semifinal: Tugui (MDA) vs Ishenko (UKR)

63 Kg Semifinal: Azzaro (ITA) vs Aslanov (RUS)

63 Kg Semifinal: Joyce (IRL) vs Kontrecz (HUN)

66 Kg Semifinal: Kharabadze vs Gressani (ITA)

66 Kg Semifinal: Chentsov (RUS) vs Grekul (UKR)

70 Kg Semifinal: Kharchenko (RUS) vs Kalinov (BUL)

70 Kg Semifinal: Taverdili (AZE) vs Kosyan (ARM)

75 Kg Semifinal: Poletan (BIH) vs Toutin (FRA)

75 Kg Semifinal: Pankov (RUS) vs Tlashadze (GEO)

80 Kg Semifinal: Kulinenka (BLR) vs Maruktin (RUS)

80 Kg Semifinal: Uldedaj (ALB) vs Riley (ENG)

+80 Kg Semifinal: Mraovic (AUT) vs Gavrilyuk (UKR)

+80 Kg Semifinal: Rasulov (RUS) vs Angelov (BUL)

CLICK HERE TO FOLLOW THE LIVESTREAMING OF THE TOURNAMENT

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 60 Kg

Anapa 2013 draw Sheet 66 Kg

Anapa 2013 Draw Sheet 54 Kg

Anapa 2013 Day 5 Results 2 Session

Anapa 2013 Semfinal Day Match Schedule

Anapa 2013 Day 5 Session 1 Results

Anapa 2013 +80 Kg Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 52 Kg Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 70 Kg Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 80 Kg Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 75 Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 63 Draw Sheet

Anapa 2013 57 Draw Sheet

Draw Sheet 50 Kg

Draw Sheet 46 Kg

Draw Sheet 48 Kg

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb