Euro Youth Boxing Championships Finals on schedule Today in Kolobrzeg at 3 PM LOCAL TIME #EUBCYOUTH2015

28 November 2015 News
#EUBCYouth2015

#EUBCYouth2015

The Euro Youth Boxing Championships are underway in the Polish city of Kolobrzeg. By Today evening, ten champions will have been crowned in the 49kg, 52kg, 56kg, 60kg, 64kg, 69kg, 75kg, 81kg, 91kg and +91kg weight classes.

Today on schedule the FINALS at 3 pm (LOCAL TIME):

49 Kg McKenna IRL vs Rustamov AZE

52 Kg VAHE ARM vs Tuqir ENG

56 Kg Khataev FIN vs Di Serio ITA

60 Kg McGivern IRL vs Gashi GER

64 Kg Prygoda UKR vs  MISHECHKIN RUS

69 Kg HUSEYNOV AZE vs Nevin IRL

75 Kg  DOCHERTY  SCO vs MAKHMUDOV RUS

81 Kg Hrekul UKR vs GADZHIMAGOMEDOV RUS

91 Kg MARTOM UKR vs BEGADZE GEO

+91 Kg  KADIRU GER vs TOPUZYAN RUS

Session 22 Results

Daily Schedule Sessions 23 (Finals)

Session 21 Results

Follow the Livestreaming at the following URL https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXHlcDxLnREean4D-PvS41w

You can find the updated programme on EUBCYouth2015 Official website www.meb2015.eu.

 

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb