EYBC Rotterdam 2013: Tomorrow the First Gong in Rotterdam

11 August 2013 News
The Dutch Team

The Dutch Team

249 boxers and 180 coaches, from 38 countries, are getting to Rotterdam, where The EUBC European Boxing Champs 2013 will Take Place from tomorrow to Saturday 17th August at TopsportCentrum Arena.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Following the Competition Programme:

 

The Italian Team with EUBC President Franco Falcinelli

The Italian Team with EUBC President Franco Falcinelli

 

Sunday 11 August – Arrival competitors & officials

Monday 12 August – Opening Ceremony & preliminaries
14.00 – 17.00 hour afternoon
19.00 hour – opening ceremony
19.30 – 22.00 hour evening

Tuesday 13 August – Preliminaries
13.00 – 17.00 hour afternoon
19.00 – 22.00 hour evening

Wednesday 14 August – Preliminaries
13.00 – 17.00 hour afternoon
19.00 – 22.00 hour evening

Thursday 15 August – Preliminaries
13.00 – 17.00 hour afternoon
19.00 – 22.00 hour evening

Friday 16 August – Semi Finals
13.00 – 15.00 hour
19.00 – 22.00 hour

Saturday 17 August – Finals & Award Ceremony
19.30 hour closing ceremony
20.00 hour – 22.30 hour finales

Sunday 18 August – Departure competitors & officials

 

*End times depend on the developments of the matches

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb