Feliks Stamm 2013: Second Day of Mathes at Gromada Hotel

24 April 2013 News

feliks_stamm_2013_beltSecond day of matches at the XXX Edition of the International Feliks Stamm Boxing Tournament. Today 50 bouts are in schedule, 38 per the men’s categories and 12 per women’s ones.

 

Here are Today Bouts Programmes and Results:

24-04 Men First Session

24-04 Men Second Session

24-04 Women First Session

24-04 Women Second Session

24-04 Men First Session Results

24-04 Women First Session Results

24-04 Women Second Session Results

 

Below the Tournament Schedule:

 

 

April 22  all day        Arrival of delegations

8.00 pm                   Technical Meeting

 

April 23   7-9 am  Medical exam, General weight-in,

9.30 – 10.00        Medical check for R/J

10.30-11.30 am    Technical Meeting and Official draft

1.00 pm               Preliminaries (I series)

4.30 pm               Opening Ceremony

5.00 pm                Preliminaries (II series)

 

April 24   7-8 am      Medical exam,. weight-in,

1.00 pm                   ¼  Finals (I series)

5.00 pm                   ¼  Finals (II series)

 

April 25   7-8 am      Medical exam,. weight-in,

11 am                     ½  Finals (I series)

5.00 pm                 ½  Finals (II series)

 

April 26  8-9 am        Medical exam,. weight-in,

6.15 pm                    Finals (Official Ceremony)

 

 

 

April 27  till 12 pm     Departure of delegations

 

LIVE SCORE – CLICK HERE

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb