Following EUBC Competitions and Tournament Calendar 2016 Up To Date

22 February 2016 News
EUBC LOGO

EUBC LOGO

Following EUBC Competitions and Tournament Calendar 2016 Up To Date

 

2016DatesTournament NameAge ClassificationLocation
January08-12/01/20165th Nations CupElite/Youth/Junior WRuma, Serbia
26-31/01/2016Queens – Cup TournamentYouth/Junior WStralsund, Germany
February01-06/02/2016Memorial LiventsenElite MMinsk, Belarus
02-07/02/201660​th “BOCSKAI ISTVÁN MEMORIAL”Elite MDebrecen, Hungary
09-14/02/2016International Youth TournamentYouth MKomsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia
22-28/02/201667th boxing tournament “Strandja” 2016Elite M and WSofia Bulgaria
March07-12/03/2016Chemistry Cup TournamentElite MHalle, Germany
11-16/03/2016International tournament “Pavlyukov Memorial”Youth MAnapa, Russia
09 – 13/03/2016International Multination Elite Club “TOTANA”Men´s & Women EliteTotana (Murcia), Spain
10-14/03/2016Memorial Vllaznia 2016Shkoder, Albania
09-13/03/2016Boxing Tournament for the prises of A. JukovJunior MGomel, Belarus
09-14/03/2016Great Silk Way – 2016Elite MBaku, Azerbaijan
10-14/03/2016GeeBee TournamentElite M and W (54kg,60kg)Helsinki, Finland
24-29/03/2016International Danas Pozniakas TournamentYouth MVilnius, Lithuania
29/03/2016 – 02/04/2016Boxing Tournament in memory of A. Kolchin18-22 MOrsha, Belarus
April04-10/04/2016International Boxing Tournament “Emil Jachev Memorial”Youth MSofia , Bulgaria
7-18/04/2016AOB European Olympic Qualification tournamentEliteSamsun, Turkey
28/04/2016 – 1/05/2016Belgrade WinnerElite MBelgrade, Serbia
29/04/2016 – 01/05/2016Trophy of PodgoricaJunior MPodgorica, Montenegro
May03-07/05/2016Boxing Tournament didicated to the Day of VictoryElite MGomel, Belarus
02-08/05/2016International Tournament “BOXAM”Men´s & Women EliteSanta Cruz de Tenerife ( Islas Canarias), Spain
04-09/05/2016Arena CupElite MPula, Croatia
06-11/05/2016Heydar Aliyev Cup-2016men`s  juniorBaku, Azerbaijan
10-15/05/2016International tournament “Korotkov Memorial”Elite MKhabarovsk, Russia
13-16/05/2016Eindhoven CupBoxing2016 – Eindhoven Box Cup InvitationsBoxing2016 – Eindhoven Box Cup Entry FormsElite Youth M/FEindhoven Netherlands
17-21/05/2016International XX Algirdas Socikas TournamentElite MKaunas, Lithuania
17-22/05/2016GRAND PRIXElite MUsti n.Labem,Czech republic
15-24/05/2016EUBC European Youth ChampionshipsYouth MDauvgavpils, Latvia
19-22/05/2016ACROPOLIS CUPElite MAthens, Grece
24-28/05/2016International Richardas Tamulis TournamentJunior MKaunas, Lithuania
27-30/05/2016International youth men ” Lah Nimani” boxing tournamentYouth MPristina, Kosovo
June07-11/06/2016International Richardas Tamulis TournamentJunior MKaunas, Lithuania
15-24/06/2016EUBC European Junior ChampionshipsJunior MKeszthely, Hungary
July09-15/07/2016Golden Glove of VojvodinaYouth M and WSubotica, Serbia
11-16/07/2016Int. Boxing Tournament “Nikolai Manger Memorial”Elite MKherson, Ukraine
23/07/2016 – 1/8/2016EUBC European Schoolboys ChampionshipsSchoolboysZagreb, Croatia
August18-24/08/2016International tournament “Kadyrov Memorial”Elite MGrozny, Russia
22-28/08/2016International boxing Tournament for the Klitchko Brothers` prizesYouth MBerdytchiv, Ukraine
September01-04/09/2016Nation CupElite/Youth MWr. Neustadt, Austria
05-13/09/2016Int. Tournament “Umakhanov Memorial”Elite MMakhachkala, Russia
07-10/09/2016Int. Tournament on prizes of 2 times Olympic Champion Alexey TishchenkoElite MOmsk, Russia
15-24/09/2016EUBC European Women’s Youth & Junior ChampsYouth and Junior WTurkey
tbcBoxing Tournament in memory of V. BotvinnikJunior MMinsk, Belarus
tbcInt. Tournament on prizes of Iosif KobzonYouth M and WChita, Russia
October04-09/10/2016Brandeburg CupYouth MFrankfurt, Germany
03-09/10/2016International Boxing Tournament “Balkan”Elite W & Youth WSofia , Bulgaria
20-24/10/2016Tammer TournamentElite M & Elite W 60 KgTampere Finland
25-30/10/2016Feliks Stamm TournamentElite M & W Olympic WeightsPoland
25-30/10/2016International Tournament “Gloves of Frienship”Youth & JuniorLos Alcazares, (Murcia) Spain
20-23/10/2016Dolomiten CupElite/Youth MLienz, Austria
November25-28/11/2016International  men ” Adem Jashari” boxing tournamentElite MPristina, Kosovo
23-28/12/2016Golden GloveElite MVrnjacka Banja, Serbia
TBCEUBC European Women’s ChampionshipsElite WTBA
DecembertbcWorld CUP of Petroleum CountriesYouth M and WNizhnevartovsk, Russia
Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb