#Jeju14 AIBA Women's Boxing Championships – Day 1 Results – Match Schedule Day 2

16 November 2014 News
Jeju 2014 day 1

Jeju 2014 day 1

The last major competition of 2014, the AIBA Women’s World Boxing Championships is underway in the island of Jeju at the weekend, where 337 boxers, representing 67 country, are taking part in this competition.

Two out of the three London 2012 Olympic Games gold medallists are the Guest Stars of the Championships: Ireland’s national hero Katie Taylor and US teenager star Claressa Shields looking to assert their dominance.

First day of competition took place today inside the Halla Gymnasium (following the Results, Day 2 Match Schedule and all Categories draw Sheets, editor’s note) with the preliminaries of the following weight Categories: 48 Kg, 54, Kg, 57 Kg and 64 Kg.

48 Matches on schedule Today, concerning the preliminaries of the following weight categories: 51 Kg, 60 Kg, 69 Kg, 57 Kg. Two session scheduled (first one at 2 pm local time +10 UTC – second one at 7 pm +10 UCT), all matches will be streamed on AIBA YOUTUBE OFFICIAL CHANNEL

C74E01

C74E02

C75WW48-1

C75WW51

C75WW54-1

C75WW57-1

C75WW60

C75WW64-1

C75WW69

C75WW75

C75WW81

C75WW82

C58D1117

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb