#Jeju14 AIBA Women's World Boxing Championships: Day 3 Results – Day 4 Match Schedule

18 November 2014 News
#Jeju AIBA Women's Boxing champs Day 1 PH AIBA.ORg

#Jeju AIBA Women’s Boxing champs Day 1 PH AIBA.ORg

The AIBA Women’s World Boxing Championships carried on  with a longer program in Jeju, Korea, where the 48 matches of the third day took place inside the Halla Gymnasium.

Winners of the Light Flyweight class (48 kg), Bantamweight class (54 kg) and Lightweight class (60 kg) got their places in the last 16, which are on schedule on the upcoming Thursday (Nov. 20th).

40 bouts scheduled for tomorrow, concerning the following weight categories: 51 Kg, 69 Kg, 75 Kg, 81 Kg, +81 Kg (Matches split into two sessions: first one at 2 pm local time – second one at 7 pm local time)

All matches will be streamed on AIBA YOUTUBE OFFICIAL CHANNEL

 

Day 3 Results – Day 4 Match Schedule

Jeju14 Day 4 Match Schedule

Jeju 14 Day 3 Session 1 Ring A Results

Jeju 14 Day 3 Session 1 Ring B Results

Jeju 14 Day 3 Session 2 Ring A Results

Jeju 14 Day 3 Session 2 Ring B Results

Entry list by NOC

Full Competition Schedule

 

 

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb