#Nanjing2014 #YOGboxing: Results Day 3 Match Schedule Women and Men Finals

25 August 2014 News
2014nanjing3

2014nanjing3

The Boxing tournament of the Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games is running towards its end, which is on schedule on wednesday 27th August, the day of the men’s tournament finals. The 13 finals (10 for the men’s tournament and 3 for the women’s one) for the bronze medals and 13 finals for 5-6 places – 2 Sessions 14 bouts for the first one (2 pm local time – +7 UTC), 12 for the second one (7 pm Local Time – +7 UTC) took place inside the Nanjing International Expo Centre to decide the 26 boxers (20 men and 6 women) who are going to fight for the 13 YOG Gold Medal 2014.

Tomorrow the Women’s Finals are on schedule with the starting time set for 4.30 pm Local Time (+7 UTC). The 10 Men’s Finals will be held on the 27 August (Starting Time 2 pm local Time)

CLICK HERE TO WATCH THE LIVESTREAMING

Youth Olympic Games II Edition Results Day 3 and Match Schedule Day 4 and 5

What: Youth Olympic Games

Where: Nanjing, China
When: 23-27 August 2014

Boxing2014 – Nanjing Youth Olympics Women’s Finals Schedule

Boxing2014 – Nanjing Youth Olympics Men’s Finals Schedule

Boxing2014 – Nanjing Youth Olympics AIBA Competition Schedule

Boxing2014 – Nanjing Youth Olympics Competition Schedule

 

RESULTS DAY 3:

14:00
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Women’s Fly (48-51kg)
Bout for the 5th place
0
2
14:15
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Women’s Fly (48-51kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
2
1
14:31
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Women’s Light (57-60kg)
Bout for the 5th place
0
2
14:46
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Women’s Light (57-60kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
3
0
15:01
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Women’s Middle (69-75kg)
Bout for the 5th place
3
0
15:16
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Women’s Middle (69-75kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
0
3
15:58
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Fly (52kg)
Bout for the 5th place
WO
16:01
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Fly (52kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
0
3
16:15
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Light (60kg)
Bout for the 5th place
WO
16:18
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Light (60kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
0
3
16:30
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Mens’ Welter (69kg)
Bout for the 5th place
NC
NC
16:33
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Mens’ Welter (69kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
TKO
16:43
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Light Heavy (81kg)
Bout for the 5th place
1
2
16:58
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Light Heavy (81kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
1
2
19:00
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Light Fly (46-49kg)
Bout for the 5th place
3
0
19:15
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Light Fly (46-49kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
2
1
19:29
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Bantam (56kg)
Bout for the 5th place
2
1
19:44
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Bantam (56kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
0
3
19:59
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Light Welter (64kg)
Bout for the 5th place
0
3
20:14
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Light Welter (64kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
1
2
20:28
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Middle (75kg)
Bout for the 5th place
0
3
20:43
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Middle (75kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
3
0
20:58
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Heavy (91kg)
Bout for the 5th place
3
0
21:13
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Heavy (91kg)
Bronze Medal Bout
0
3
21:27
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg)
Bout for the 5th place
21:45 EST
Int. Expo Centre Hall D
Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg)
Bronze Medal Bout

0
3
Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb