Results: Rio 2016 Boxing Test Event Semifinals

06 December 2015 News
Rio2016 Test Event

Rio2016 Test Event

DAY 2 SESSION 1

  • Virginia FUCHIS (USA) WP vs Mery Kom (IND)
  • Lisa WHITESIDE (GBR) WP vs Grazieli DE SOUSA (BRA)Joslin MAYER (USA) vs Estelle MOSLEY (FRA) WP
  • Chantelle CAMERON (GBR) WP vs Taynna SANTOS (BRA)
  • Khadija MARDI (MAR) WP vs Petra SZATMARI (HUN)
  • Caitlin PARKER (AUS) vs Flavia FIGUEIREDO (BRA) WP
  • Achraf KHARROUBI (MAR) vs Juliao NETO (BRA) WP
  • Anthony JOSEPH (TTO) vs Ryomei TANAKA (JPN) WP
  • Arashi MORISAKA (JPN) vs Chatchai BUTDEE (THA) WP
  • Murodjon AKHMADALIEV (UZB) WP vs Carlos ROCHA (BRA)
  • Juan Pablo ROMERO (MEX) vs Mohammed RABII (MAR) WP
  • Saylom ARDEE (THA) WP vs Roberto CUSTODIO (BRA)
  • Michel DE SOUZA (BRA) vs Peter MULLENBERG (NED) WP
  • Joshua BUATSI (GBR) WP vs Serge MICHEL (GER)

DAY 2 SESSION 2

  • Shyam Kakara (IND) vs Hasanboy Dusmatov (UZB) WP
  • Galal Yafai (GBR) vs Patrick Lourenco (BRA) WP
  • Robson Concencaio (BRA) WP vs Luke McCormack (GBR)
  • Luis Cabrera (VEN) vs Hurshid Tojibaev (UZB) WP
  • Joedison Teixeira (BRA) WP vs Wuttichai Masuk (THA)
  • Kumar Manoj (IND) vs Samuel Maxwell (GBR) WP
  • Myke Ribeiro (BRA) vs Johan Gonzalez (VEN) WP
  • Xhek Paskali (GER) WP vs Simao Klisman (BRA)
  • Eduardo Dos Santos (BRA) vs Julio Castillo (ECU) WP
  • Parveen Kumar (IND) vs Gidelson De Oliveira (BRA) WP
  • Erik Pfeifer (GER) WP vs Rafael Duarte (BRA)
  • Frazer Clarke (GBR) WP vs Satish Kumar (IND)
Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb