#Samokov2015 Euro Elite Boxing Championships: Day 2 Results and Day 3 Match Schedule

08 August 2015 News
#‎Samokov2015‬ European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Day 2

#‎Samokov2015‬ European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Day 2

The EUBC European Confederation Continental Championships presented on stage its second day of competition in Samokov, Bulgaria on Friday. The Tournament also doubles as a qualification event for the Doha 2015 AIBA World Boxing Championships, opened with great entertainment.

12 bouts took place in the first sessions of today Match Schedule. The 75Kg Boxers was on the spotlight, because the Fought for the pass to the Round of 16.

The second session was on schedule for the 7 pm Local Time (+2 UTC) with the Round of 32 of the 69 Kg Weight Category.

Tomorrow on schedule the Round of 32 both of the 81 Kg and of 49 Kg.  The +91 Kg Boxers will fight for the pass for the Quarter Finals. First session set for 3 pm LOcal Time (+2 UTC) while the second one at 7 pm Local Time

The competition will be held until the 15th of August in Samokov, Bulgaria.

You can follow the livestreaming on the Official Samokov2015 Website (CLICK HERE), where you can find also news, docs and photos of this tournament

Samokov2015 Day 2 Results

Samokov2015 Day2 Session 2 Res A

Samokov2015 Day2 Session 2 Res B

Samokov2015 Day2 Session 1 Res A

Samokov2015 Day2 Session 1 Res B

Samokov  2015 Day 3 Match Schedule:

Samokov2015 Day 4 Match Schedule

#Samokov2015 Day 3 Match Schedule

Tags
1960201720182018 EUBC European Union Elite Men Boxing Championships8th nations cupactivityadem jashariahmet comertaibAIBAaiba francofalcinelliaiba italyAIBA Youth Women’s & Men’s World Boxing ChampionshipsAlbegnaalbenaAnaopaAnapaantalyaaprilargentinaarmeniaassisiaubcaugustawardawardsAwardsCeremonyazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerbelgradoBIHbocskai istvan memorialbolgariaborisboris van der vorstborovcaninbosniabosnia & herzegovinabosnia and herzegovinabotevgradbotvinnikboulletinboxaboxamboxeboxem boxingboxerboximgboxinboxingboxing tournamentboxing. boxeboxingm eubcbrailabrailiabrandenburgbudapestbudapstbuenosairesbulgariabusinesscaroline duboiscasciacastelloncentura de aur 2018championChampionschampionshipchampionshipsChampionships2018chemistry worldcupcoachcoachescommemorationcommissioncommissionscommissions meetingcommittecompetition scheduleCongressCordellacoursecroatiacubaCupcyprusczechCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdau1Day 5- live streaming: EUBC European Schoolboys Championshipsday of victoryDay1Day2day3day4day7day9decemberDi Seriodraw sheetsdutch boxing associationebcEindhoveneindhoven box cupelectionelistaeliteelite menelite welite womenemil jechevenglandeubcEUBC Junior European Boxing ChampionshipsEUBC wishes You a Merry Christmas Happy New year eubc boxe boxing aibaeubseucaeuopeanchampionshipeuoropeanboxingchampionshipseuorpeanchampionshipseuorwomeneuropeeuropeaneuropean championshipseuropean champioshipseuropean under 22 championshipeuropean youthEuropeanBoxingeuropeanboxingchampionshipseuropeanboxingunionchampionshipseuropeanchamionshipseuropeanchampinshipseuropeanchampionchipseuropeanchampionschipseuropeanchampionshipeuropeanchampionshipseuropeanchampionshispeuropeanchampioshipseuropeanunionboxingchampionshipseuropeaunionboxingchampionshipseuubcexecutivefalcinellifebruaryfederationfeliks stammfightfigthfinalfinal bulletinfinal resultsfinalsfinlandFinnishBoxingFederationfisufrancefranco falcinellifranco gabriellifrancofalcinelifrancofalcinelligalatigamesgeorgiagermangermanygliwicegoermanygolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrodnogroznyhallehamburgHappy birthdayhappy holidayhappybirthdayherzegovinahistoryhungaryiasiIndiainformationsInternationalInternational Boxing Tournament Boxam 2018International Feliks Stamm Tournament results scheduleinterviewirelandistanbulitaliaItalianitalyivan hope pricejudgesjulius tormajulyjune 2018juniorjunior menjunior wjunior womenjunioresjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivKonstantin KorotkovkorotkovkosovoKőszegLee Pullenleen sanderslimassollistlithuanialive streamingliventsevlivestreamLivestreamingmacedoniamalemangermarchmartina la pianamatchmaymaycgmedallistsMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorialmemorial vllazniamenmen. juniormerry christmasminskmoldavian beltmontenegromonthly activitymorningMoscowmostarmullembergmurciaMustafa Hajrulahovic-Talijannations cupnetherlandsnew delhinewletternewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangernisnovemberodessaOlympicolympicgamesolympicsournamentpassed awaypassionpassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpraguepresidentpristinapublic choisequartefinalsqueen of the ringray silvasrefereerenata mingalimovareportreposrtresultsrichardas tamulisringromaniromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrubcrusiiarussiarussianSandor CsotonyisapinsarajevoscheduleschoogirlsschoolboysschoolgirlssebiasemifinalsseptemberSerbiaseribasessionsession1session3silesianSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniasoafisoafiasocikassofiasomborspainspiansportst. petersburgstarstrastradjastrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedenswedishtammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisithe star of the ringtiurnamebttiurnamenttounamenttouramenttourbamenttourmanenttournamentournamenttournament silesiantournamentstournamentttoutnamenttrainertraining campturkayturkeyturkey instanbulturkyatvU22ukraineunder 22under22universityurkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidvrbasWladimir Klitschkowomenwomen. youthWomen's WorldBoxingChampionshipswomenboxigwomenboxingwomenEUBCwomnewomwnboxingwordchampionsworldworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipswuwubcyouthyouth menyouth men youth womenyouth olympic gamesyouth olympicgameyouth wyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesyoutholipicgamesyoutholympicgameYouthOlympicGamesyoutholympigamesyoutubeyurkeyzagreb