#Samokov2015 Euro Elite Boxing Championships Day 3 Results and Day 4 & 5 Match Schedule

09 August 2015 News
#‎Samokov2015‬ European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Day 2

#‎Samokov2015‬ European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Day 2

Twenty-four impressive preliminary bouts were held on Day 3 of the EUBC European Confederation Continental Championships in Samokov, Bulgaria, where boxers from the 49 kg and and 81 kg fought to reach the top 16, while the +91 Fighters competed for going into the quarter finals stage.

Tomorrow 32 matches on schedule (16 in the first session at 3 pm Local Time and 16 in the second one at 7 pm Local Time), in which the Boxers from 56, 75, 64 and 91 Kg are going to try to get the pass for the Top 8.

LIVESTREAMING CLICK HERE

Samokov2015 Official Website Click Here

 

Samokov2015 Day 3 Results

Samokov2015 Day 3 Results 2 Session Ring A

Samokov2015 Day 3 Results 2 Session Ring B

Samokov2015 Day 3 Results Session 1 Ring A

Samokov2015 Day 3 Results Session 1 Ring B

Samokov  2015 Day 4Match Schedule:

Samokov 2015 Match Schedule Day 5

Samokov2015 Day 4 Match Schedule

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvinnikboxamboxingbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendutch boxing associationEindhoveneliteemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammer tournamenttamperetbilisithe star of the ringtournamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb