#Samokov2015 Euro Elite Boxing Championships Day 4 Results and Day 5 Match Schedule

10 August 2015 News
#Samokov2015 European Elite Boxing Championships 2015

#Samokov2015 European Elite Boxing Championships 2015

32 took place the fourth day of of the EUBC European Confederation Continental Championships in Samokov, Bulgaria, where boxers from the 49 kg and and 81 kg fought to reach the top 16, while the +91 Fighters competed for going into the quarter finals stage.

The first session took place at 2 pm Local Time, where the Boxers from 56 and 75 Kg Fought for the pass for the Top 8. The second one was held at 7 Pm local Time. In this session the 64 Kg an 91 Kg Boxers were the guest stars.

Tomorrow the preliminary stage is going to end. The Boxers from the 52, 69, 60 and 81 weight categories will fight for getting the pass for the Quarter finals, completing the table of the quarter finals which will start on upcoming Wednesday.

LIVESTREAMING CLICK HERE

Samokov2015 Official Website Click Here

 

Samokov2015 Day 4 Results

Samokov2015 Day 4 Session 2 Results A

Samokov2015 Day 4 Session 2 Results B

Samokov2015 Day 4 Session 1 Results B

Samokov2015 Day 4 Session 1 Results A

Samokov  2015 Day 5 Match Schedule:

Samokov 2015 Match Schedule Day 5

 

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvinnikboxamboxingbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendutch boxing associationEindhoveneliteemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammer tournamenttamperethe star of the ringtournamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb