#Samokov2015 Euro Elite Boxing Championships – Here are the Semifinalists, tomorrow Rest Day on Schedule

12 August 2015 News
#‎Samokov2015‬ European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Quarter Finals Session1

#‎Samokov2015‬ European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Quarter Finals Session1

The EUBC European Confederation Continental Championships got into its hottest stage in Samokov, Bulgaria. The Quarter finals took place inside the Sport Arena of Samokov and now we know the name of the 40 Semifinalists who both are going to fight for the access in the finals and got the pass for the AIBA World Boxing Championships Doha 2015 (where also the losers in the quarter finals  with the Samokov Finalists will go.)

The following national teams ensure at least a Bronze Medal, having at least one boxer in the semifinals:Russia (4), Great Britain (6), Italy (2), Poland (2), Bulgaria (5), Lithuania (2), Latvia (1), Ireland (3), Georgia (2), Armenia (1), Azerbaijan (1), Hungary (1), Spain (2), Netherlands (2), Sweden (1), Belarus (1), Germany (1), Croatia (2), Romania (1).

Tomorrow (Aug. the 14th) Rest Day on Schedule

 

LIVESTREAMING CLICK HERE

Samokov2015 Official Website Click Here

Samokov2015 Quarter Finals Results

Samokov2015 QF Res Session 1 A

Samokov2015 QF Res Session 1 B

Samokov2015 Quarter Finals Res Session 2 B

Samokov2015 Quarter Finals Res Session 2 A

Samokov2015 Semifinals Match Schedule

Samokov2015 Semifinals Match Schedule

Tags
1960201720182018 EUBC European Union Elite Men Boxing Championships8th nations cupactivityadem jashariahmet comertaibAIBAaiba francofalcinelliaiba italyAIBA Youth Women’s & Men’s World Boxing ChampionshipsAlbegnaalbenaAnaopaAnapaantalyaaprilargentinaarmeniaassisiaubcaugustawardawardsAwardsCeremonyazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerbelgradoBIHbocskai istvan memorialbolgariaborisboris van der vorstborovcaninbosniabosnia & herzegovinabosnia and herzegovinabotevgradbotvinnikboulletinboxaboxamboxeboxem boxingboxerboximgboxinboxingboxing tournamentboxing. boxeboxingm eubcbrailabrailiabrandenburgbudapestbudapstbuenosairesbulgariabusinesscaroline duboiscasciacastelloncentura de aur 2018championChampionschampionshipchampionshipsChampionships2018chemistry worldcupcoachcoachescommemorationcommissioncommissionscommissions meetingcommittecompetition scheduleCongressCordellacoursecroatiacubaCupcyprusczechCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdau1Day 5- live streaming: EUBC European Schoolboys Championshipsday of victoryDay1Day2day3day4day7day9decemberDi Seriodraw sheetsdutch boxing associationebcEindhoveneindhoven box cupelectionelistaeliteelite menelite welite womenemil jechevenglandeubcEUBC Junior European Boxing ChampionshipsEUBC wishes You a Merry Christmas Happy New year eubc boxe boxing aibaeubseucaeuopeanchampionshipeuoropeanboxingchampionshipseuorpeanchampionshipseuorwomeneuropeeuropeaneuropean championshipseuropean champioshipseuropean under 22 championshipeuropean youthEuropeanBoxingeuropeanboxingchampionshipseuropeanboxingunionchampionshipseuropeanchamionshipseuropeanchampinshipseuropeanchampionchipseuropeanchampionschipseuropeanchampionshipeuropeanchampionshipseuropeanchampionshispeuropeanchampioshipseuropeanunionboxingchampionshipseuropeaunionboxingchampionshipseuubcexecutivefalcinellifebruaryfederationfeliks stammfightfigthfinalfinal bulletinfinal resultsfinalsfinlandFinnishBoxingFederationfisufrancefranco falcinellifranco gabriellifrancofalcinelifrancofalcinelligalatigamesgeorgiagermangermanygliwicegoermanygolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrodnogroznyhallehamburgHappy birthdayhappy holidayhappybirthdayherzegovinahistoryhungaryiasiIndiainformationsInternationalInternational Boxing Tournament Boxam 2018International Feliks Stamm Tournament results scheduleinterviewirelandistanbulitaliaItalianitalyivan hope pricejudgesjulius tormajulyjune 2018juniorjunior menjunior wjunior womenjunioresjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivKonstantin KorotkovkorotkovkosovoKőszegLee Pullenleen sanderslimassollistlithuanialive streamingliventsevlivestreamLivestreamingmacedoniamalemangermarchmartina la pianamatchmaymaycgmedallistsMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorialmemorial vllazniamenmen. juniormerry christmasminskmoldavian beltmontenegromonthly activitymorningMoscowmostarmullembergmurciaMustafa Hajrulahovic-Talijannations cupnetherlandsnew delhinewletternewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangernisnovemberodessaOlympicolympicgamesolympicsournamentpassed awaypassionpassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpraguepresidentpristinapublic choisequartefinalsqueen of the ringray silvasrefereerenata mingalimovareportreposrtresultsrichardas tamulisringromaniromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrubcrusiiarussiarussianSandor CsotonyisapinsarajevoscheduleschoogirlsschoolboysschoolgirlssebiasemifinalsseptemberSerbiaseribasessionsession1session3silesianSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniasoafisoafiasocikassofiasomborspainspiansportst. petersburgstarstrastradjastrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedenswedishtammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisithe star of the ringtiurnamebttiurnamenttounamenttouramenttourbamenttourmanenttournamentournamenttournament silesiantournamentstournamentttoutnamenttrainertraining campturkayturkeyturkey instanbulturkyatvU22ukraineunder 22under22universityurkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidvrbasWladimir Klitschkowomenwomen. youthWomen's WorldBoxingChampionshipswomenboxigwomenboxingwomenEUBCwomnewomwnboxingwordchampionsworldworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipswuwubcyouthyouth menyouth men youth womenyouth olympic gamesyouth olympicgameyouth wyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesyoutholipicgamesyoutholympicgameYouthOlympicGamesyoutholympigamesyoutubeyurkeyzagreb