#Samokov2015 Euro Elite Boxing Championships Rest Day in Samokov, Tomorrow the Semifinals on Schedule

13 August 2015 News
#Samokov2015 European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Quarter Finals Session 2

#Samokov2015 European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Quarter Finals Session 2

The superb quarter-finals of the EUBC European Confederation Continental Championships ended the preliminary stage in Samokov, Bulgaria today.

All ten weight classes were in action across two sessions on a busy sixth competition day, where the winners of each bout not only earned a guaranteed bronze medal and a place in the semi-finals, but they also achieved a qualification quota for the AIBA World Boxing Championships.

Today no matches were on schedule, because a rest day took place in Bulgaria. Tomorrow the spotlight will be on the 20 semifinals across two sessions: the first one set for 2.30 pm Local Time while the second one set always for tomorrow at 8 pm.

Boxers from the following nations have achieved guaranteed medals in the EUBC European Confederation Continental Championships:

  • Great Britain: 6 medals
  • Bulgaria: 5 medals
  • Russia: 4 medals
  • Ireland: 3 medals
  • Croatia, Georgia, Italy, Lithuania, Netherlands, Poland, Spain: 2 medals
  • Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Germany, Hungary, Latvia, Romania, Sweden: 1 medal

For the Semi Finals and Finals due to the right issue with some of contracted broadcasters, the LOC is going to protect the rights granted to them and so there’ll be an internet TV  geoblock as follows but all other countries are open for livestreaming;

1.       Block – Republic of Ireland

2.       One day delay – Croatia, Bosnia & Hergezovina, Montenegro, Macedonia, Kosovo, Serbia, Slovenia

 

LIVESTREAMING CLICK HERE

Samokov2015 Official Website Click Here

Samokov2015 Quarter Finals Results

Samokov2015 QF Res Session 1 A

Samokov2015 QF Res Session 1 B

Samokov2015 Quarter Finals Res Session 2 B

Samokov2015 Quarter Finals Res Session 2 A

Samokov2015 Semifinals Match Schedule

Samokov2015 Semifinals Match Schedule

 

Tags
196020172018adem jashariaibAIBAaiba francofalcinelliaiba italyalbenaantalyaaprilarmeniaassisiaubcawardawardsazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerbelgradoBIHbocskai istvan memorialbolgariaborisborovcaninbosniabosnia & herzegovinaboulletinboxaboxamboxeboximgboxinboxingboxing. boxeboxingm eubcbrailabrailiabulgariacasciachampionChampionschampionshipchampionshipsChampionships2018commemorationcommissionscommissions meetingCordellacoursecroatiaCupczechCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasDay 5- live streaming: EUBC European Schoolboys Championshipsday of victoryDay1Day2decemberDi Seriodraw sheetsdutch boxing associationebceliteelite menelite womenemil jecheveubcEUBC wishes You a Merry Christmas Happy New year eubc boxe boxing aibaeubseucaeuopeanchampionshipeuoropeanboxingchampionshipseuorpeanchampionshipseuorwomeneuropeeuropeaneuropean championshipseuropean champioshipseuropean under 22 championshipeuropean youthEuropeanBoxingeuropeanchamionshipseuropeanchampionschipseuropeanchampionshipeuropeanchampionshipseuubcfalcinellifebruaryfederationfeliks stammfightfinalsfinlandfrancefranco falcinellifranco gabriellifrancofalcinelifrancofalcinelligermanygolden glovegolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrodnohamburgherzegovinahistoryhungaryiasiIndiainformationsInternationalInternational Boxing Tournament Boxam 2018International Feliks Stamm Tournament results scheduleinterviewitaliaItalianitalyjudgesjulius tormajuniorjunioreskaunaskharkivKonstantin KorotkovkorotkovkosovoKőszegleen sanderslithuanialive streaminglivestreamLivestreamingmacedoniamalemangermarchmatchmaymaycgmeetingmemorialmemorial vllazniamenmen. juniormoldavian beltmontenegromostarmurcianewletternewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangernovemberOlympicpassionpassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpresidentpublic choisequeen of the ringray silvasrefereereportresultsringromaniromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzzirussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoscheduleschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasloveniasoafiasocikassofiaspainsportst. petersburgstarstradjastrandjaSvata Žáčekswedenswedishtammer tournamenttamperetiurnamebttiurnamenttounamenttourbamenttournamenttournamentstournamentttoutnamenttraining campturkayturkeyturkey instanbulturkyatvU22ukraineunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciaWladimir Klitschkowomenwomen. youthwordchampionsworldworld championshipsworldchampionshipswuwubcyouthyouth men