#Samokov2015 Euro Elite Boxing Championships Rest Day in Samokov, Tomorrow the Semifinals on Schedule

13 August 2015 News
#Samokov2015 European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Quarter Finals Session 2

#Samokov2015 European Elite Boxing Championships 2015 Quarter Finals Session 2

The superb quarter-finals of the EUBC European Confederation Continental Championships ended the preliminary stage in Samokov, Bulgaria today.

All ten weight classes were in action across two sessions on a busy sixth competition day, where the winners of each bout not only earned a guaranteed bronze medal and a place in the semi-finals, but they also achieved a qualification quota for the AIBA World Boxing Championships.

Today no matches were on schedule, because a rest day took place in Bulgaria. Tomorrow the spotlight will be on the 20 semifinals across two sessions: the first one set for 2.30 pm Local Time while the second one set always for tomorrow at 8 pm.

Boxers from the following nations have achieved guaranteed medals in the EUBC European Confederation Continental Championships:

  • Great Britain: 6 medals
  • Bulgaria: 5 medals
  • Russia: 4 medals
  • Ireland: 3 medals
  • Croatia, Georgia, Italy, Lithuania, Netherlands, Poland, Spain: 2 medals
  • Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Germany, Hungary, Latvia, Romania, Sweden: 1 medal

For the Semi Finals and Finals due to the right issue with some of contracted broadcasters, the LOC is going to protect the rights granted to them and so there’ll be an internet TV  geoblock as follows but all other countries are open for livestreaming;

1.       Block – Republic of Ireland

2.       One day delay – Croatia, Bosnia & Hergezovina, Montenegro, Macedonia, Kosovo, Serbia, Slovenia

 

LIVESTREAMING CLICK HERE

Samokov2015 Official Website Click Here

Samokov2015 Quarter Finals Results

Samokov2015 QF Res Session 1 A

Samokov2015 QF Res Session 1 B

Samokov2015 Quarter Finals Res Session 2 B

Samokov2015 Quarter Finals Res Session 2 A

Samokov2015 Semifinals Match Schedule

Samokov2015 Semifinals Match Schedule

 

Tags
196020172018activityadem jashariahmet comertaibAIBAaiba francofalcinelliaiba italyAIBA Youth Women’s & Men’s World Boxing ChampionshipsAlbegnaalbenaAnapaantalyaaprilarmeniaassisiaubcaugustawardawardsazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerbelgradoBIHbocskai istvan memorialbolgariaborisborovcaninbosniabosnia & herzegovinabosnia and herzegovinabotevgradbotvinnikboulletinboxaboxamboxeboxerboximgboxinboxingboxing tournamentboxing. boxeboxingm eubcbrailabrailiabrandenburgbudapestbudapstbulgariacasciacastelloncentura de aur 2018championChampionschampionshipchampionshipsChampionships2018chemistry worldcupcoachcoachescommemorationcommissioncommissionscommissions meetingcommitteCordellacoursecroatiacubaCupczechCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdau1Day 5- live streaming: EUBC European Schoolboys Championshipsday of victoryDay1Day2day3day4decemberDi Seriodraw sheetsdutch boxing associationebcEindhoveneindhoven box cupelistaeliteelite menelite welite womenemil jechevenglandeubcEUBC Junior European Boxing ChampionshipsEUBC wishes You a Merry Christmas Happy New year eubc boxe boxing aibaeubseucaeuopeanchampionshipeuoropeanboxingchampionshipseuorpeanchampionshipseuorwomeneuropeeuropeaneuropean championshipseuropean champioshipseuropean under 22 championshipeuropean youthEuropeanBoxingeuropeanboxingchampionshipseuropeanchamionshipseuropeanchampinshipseuropeanchampionchipseuropeanchampionschipseuropeanchampionshipeuropeanchampionshipseuropeanchampioshipseuubcexecutivefalcinellifebruaryfederationfeliks stammfightfigthfinalfinal bulletinfinal resultsfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifranco gabriellifrancofalcinelifrancofalcinelligalatigamesgeorgiagermangermanygliwicegoermanygolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrodnogroznyhallehamburgHappy birthdayhappybirthdayherzegovinahistoryhungaryiasiIndiainformationsInternationalInternational Boxing Tournament Boxam 2018International Feliks Stamm Tournament results scheduleinterviewirelandistanbulitaliaItalianitalyjudgesjulius tormajulyjune 2018juniorjunior menjunior wjunior womenjunioresjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivKonstantin KorotkovkorotkovkosovoKőszegLee Pullenleen sanderslistlithuanialive streamingliventsevlivestreamLivestreamingmacedoniamalemangermarchmartina la pianamatchmaymaycgmedallistsMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorialmemorial vllazniamenmen. juniorminskmoldavian beltmontenegromonthly activitymorningmostarmullembergmurciaMustafa Hajrulahovic-Talijannetherlandsnewletternewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangernovemberodessaOlympicolympicsournamentpassed awaypassionpassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpresidentpublic choisequartefinalsqueen of the ringray silvasrefereerenata mingalimovareportresultsrichardas tamulisringromaniromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzzirubcrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisapinsarajevoscheduleschoogirlsschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsseptemberSerbiaseribasessionsession1silesianSimon Trestin memorialsloveniasoafisoafiasocikassofiaspainsportst. petersburgstarstrastradjastrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedenswedishtammer tournamenttamperetbilisithe star of the ringtiurnamebttiurnamenttounamenttouramenttourbamenttourmanenttournamentournamenttournament silesiantournamentstournamentttoutnamenttrainertraining campturkayturkeyturkey instanbulturkyatvU22ukraineunder 22under22universityurkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavrbasWladimir Klitschkowomenwomen. youthwomenboxingwomnewordchampionsworldworld championshipsworldchampionshipswuwubcyouthyouth menyouth men youth womenyouth wyouth womenyoutubeyurkey