Semi Finals revealed after Day 1 of competition in Rio

05 December 2015 News
RIO 2016 Test Event

RIO 2016 Test Event

RESULTS DAY 1 SESSION 1

  • Mery Kom (IND) WP vs Karlha MAGLIOCO (VEN)
  • Lisa Whiteside (GBR) WP vs Zohra EZ ZAHRAOUI (MAR)
  • Victoria TORRES (MEX) vs Estelle MOSLEY (FRA) WP
  • Mailin BARRERA (VEN) vs Anna CAMERON (GBR) WP
  • Angelino CORDOVA (VEN) vs Hasanboy DUSMATOV (UKR) WP
  • Galal YAFAI (GBR) WP vs Tomoya TSUBOI (JPN)
  • Luke McCORMACK (GBR) WO vs Carlos BALDERAS (USA)
  • Luis CABRERA (VEN) WP vs Rohit TOKAS (IND)

RESULTS DAY 1 SESSION 2

  • Hamza TOUBA (GER) vs Juliao NETO (BRA) WP
  • Selby DLAMINI (SWZ) vs Wuttichai MASUK (THA) WP
  • Mohammed RABII (MAR) WP vs Arajik MARUTJAN (GER)
  • Abel MINA (ECU) vs Johan GONZALEZ (VEN) WP
  • Aaron PRINCE (TTO) vs Xhek PASKALI (GER) WP
  • Peter MULLENBERG (NED) WP  vs Argenis ESPANA (VEN)
  • Devanshu JAISWAL (IND) vs Joshua BUATSI (GBR) WP
  • Julio CASTILLO (ECU) WP vs Abdeljalil ABOUHAMDA (MAR)
  • Rafael DUARTE (BRA) WP vs Nigel PAUL (TTO)
Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb