The 34th Gee Bee Boxing Tournament: Results Day 1

13 March 2015 News
Gee Bee 2015

Gee Bee 2015

The 34th International “GeeBee” Boxing Tournament is underway in Helsinki, Finland. 92 Boxers (81 Men – 11 Women) are taking part in this edition of the Gee Bee

The “GeeBee” Tournament venue is Urheilutalo Sport Hall. The Sport Hall is very convenient as everything, competition, meals and accommodation, is in the same building.

Day of arrival the 12th March and departure the 16th March 2015.

Results Day 1

 

Session 1

Punainen kulma/Red Corner   Sininen kulma/Blue Corner

1.60 kg Askerov Shamil  RUS – Hassan Bashir  SWE 3-0

 

2.69 kg Rahmankulov Sagadat  KAZ – Enroth Henrik  FIN 3-0

 

3.69 kg  Nolan Adam  IRL – Sissokho Youba  ESP 2-1

 

4.69 kg Flodin Oliver  SWE – Chamov Simeon  BUL 3-0

 

5. 69B kg Niemi Mikko FIN – Pavlovs Mihails  LAT 2-1

 

6.69B kg Goyeram Clarence SWE – Hartsenko Andrei  EST 2-1

 

7.91 kg Honka Tomi  FIN  – El-Molla Mustafa SWE 3-0

 

8. 91 kg Tekeev Islam  RUS – Karlson Rain  EST 3-0

 

9. 91 kg Abduganijev Arbek KAZ – Dimitrov Kristian  BUL 2-1

 

10. W54 kg Lausti Marjut FIN – Söderström Juliana  SWE 2-1

 

11. W54 kg Envall Helena  SWE – Ussik Julia  FIN 3-0

 

Session 2

Punainen kulma/Red Corner   Sininen kulma/Blue Corner

12.  W60 kg Potkonen Mira  FIN – Kinga Siwa  POL 3-0

13. 56 kg Balaev Nazir  RUS – Martyniuk Ivan UKR 3-0

14. 56 kg Walker Kurt – Savino Alessio Di  ITA 3-0

15. 56 kg McGrail Peter ENG – Koota Matti  FIN 3-0

16. 64 kg Ismetov Airin  BUL – Ahmetovs Arturs  LAT 3-0

17. 64 kg Bogomazov Konstantin  RUS – Orazco Johan  ESP 3-0

18. 75 kg Kujala Ilari  FIN – Agafonov Aleksander  RUS 2-1

19. 75 kg Coyle Conor IRL – Williamson Troy  ENG 2-1

20. 75 kg Van der Pas Max NED – Kazym-Zade Oleksi  UKR 2-1

21. 75 kg Dmitri Tretjak FIN – Cartoi Leon SWE 2-1

22. 75B kg Ojapalo Janne  FIN – Jaskuls Vladislavs  LAT 3-0

23. 75B kg Arro Kaupo EST – Biacho Damian ESP 3-0

24. 81 kg Hukkanen Ville  FIN – Arustamyamn David  RUS 3-0

25. 81 kg Karlson Ainar  EST  – Rosciglione Gianluca  ITA 3-0

26. 81 kg Strnisko Matus  SVK – Arthur Lynden  ENG 2-1

Gee Bee 2015 List of Participants

34th INTERNATIONAL GeeBee2015 invitation

 

OFFICIAL WEBSITE CLICK HERE 

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb