The 35th Tammer Tournament (FIN) 16-19 Oct'14 – FINAL RESULTS

19 October 2014 News
Tammer Tournamet Logo

Tammer Tournamet Logo

The 35th International Tammer  Tournament was held in Tampere (FIN) from the 16th to 19th October 2014

The annual Tammer Tournament, held since 1977, has gained world-wide appreciation for excellent organization and hospitality. As an experienced organizer of major national and international boxing events, we guarantee to offer you once again a tournament of high standard.

Following the Final Results:

 

 

49kg Bator Sagaluev, RUS – Muhammet Ünlü, TUR 3 – 0
52kg Reece McFadden, SCO – Jack Bateson, ENG 3 – 0
56kg Enrico la Cruz, NED – Viktor Gálos, HUN 2 – 0 
60kg Robenilson de Jesus, BRA – Mark McKeown, SCO 2 – 1
91kg Sadam Magomedov, RUS – Joshua Temple, USA 3 – 0
64kg Everton Lopes, BRA – Georgián Nyéki, HUN 3 – 0
81kg Peter Müllenberg, NED – Scott Forrest, SCO 3 – 0
75kg Balázs Bacskai, HUN – Andrey Kovalchuk, RUS 2 – 1
W60kg Ida Lundblad, SWE – Anna Beuselinck, BEL WO
W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN – Mikaela Mayer, USA 3 – 0
69kg Antti Hietala, FIN – Hüseyin Karlslioglu, TUR 3 – 0
+91kg Frazer Clarke, ENG Cam F. Awesome, USA 3 – 0

 

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb