The 52nd BELGRADE WINNER Final Results

28 April 2014 News
SBF Header

SBF Header

The 52nd BELGRADE WINNER – ELITE MEN BOXING TOURNAMENT took place inside the Hall Pinki Zemun set in the Serbian Capital City Belgrade.

Following the list of participating countries:

Germany, Armenia, Canada, Slovakia, Hungary, Czech Republic, Albania, Cyprus, Italy and New Zealand

Following the Final Results:

Quarterfinals-results

SEMIFINALS-RESULTS

FINALS-results

EGABILITY OF BOXERS AND WEIGHT CATEGORY
Age Classification: Elite Boxers who were born between April 24,
1974 – December 31, 1995 (ages 19 – 40)
Weight Classification:
8 Weight categories as follows: 56 kg, 60 kg, 64
kg, 69 kg, 75 kg, 81 kg, 91 kg, 91+ kg
NUMBER OF ROUNDS
Three (3) rounds of three (3) minutes, one (1) minute rest between rounds.
SCORING SYSTEM
New AIBA Scoring System, the 10-points Must System, will be used

 

DAILY COMPETITION AND MEETING SCHEDULE

April 24 (Thursday) Arrivals of Team Delegations – Technical Meeting
April 25 (Friday) Official Draw  – Quarterfinals

April 26 (Saturday) Semifinals Daily Medical Check and Weigh-In
April 27 (Sunday) Finals Daily Medical Check and Weigh-In
April 28 (Monday) Departures

Invitation_Belgrade_Winner_2014

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb