the Lah Nimani Youth Tournament FINAL RESULTS

27 May 2015 News
Lahimi Tournament

Lahimi Tournament

The Kosovo Boxing Federation hosted the second edition of international tournament. the Lah Nimani Youth Tournament was held in Prishtina, the capital city of the country, between May the 22nd  and 25th.

 

 

Gold medal winners at the Lah Nimani Youth Tournament

 

52 kg : Michael Jasoli M’Donnaeh (Wel) beat on points 2-1 Szaka Istvan (Hun)

52 kg : Giftgi Batuhan (Tur) beat on points 2-1 Jan Hergert (Ger)

56 kg : Wiliam Stuart (Sco) beat on points 3-0 , Bako Heivar Ali (Ger)

56 kg: Valon Ahmeti (Kos) beats on points 3-0 Emanuil Bogoev (Bul)

60 kg: Denis Gash (Ger) beats on points 3-0 Lewis Hay (Sco)

60 kg: Kallun Skhane (Wel) beats on points 2-1 Rayroua Lakatos (Hun)

64 kg: Lubomir Penev (Bul) beats on points 2-1 Mikael Hodaj (Alb)

64 kg: Kieran McMaster (Sco) beats on points 3-0 Cejman Junus (Ger)

69 kg: Robert Chavasanyian (Bul) beat on points 2-1 Laszlo Kozak (Hun)

75 kg: William Hutchinson (Sco) beats on pints 3-0 Malvin Gashi (Kos)

75 kg: Kilig Batuham (Tur) beats on points 3-0 Bence Lukacsy (Hun)

81 kg: Sean Lazarine (sco) beats by TKO R1 Ardit Delija (Kos)

81 kg: Uldedaj Jurgen (Alb) beats on points 2-1 John Docherty (Sco)

91 kg : Ivelin Alexandrov  (Bul) beats on poins 3-0 Ajdin Muhamet (Tur)

+91 kg : Michell Bartun (Sco) beats on points 2-1 Richard Kocsis (Hun

 

 

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb