The XXIX. International “Ahmet CÖMERT” 2014 FINAL RESULTS

25 September 2014 News

Logo TBFThe XXIX. International Elite Men- Elite Women “Ahmet CÖMERT” Boxing Tournament Took place in Istanbul (Turkey) from 07 to 13 September 2014

 

Following the Final Results:

Boxing2014 – Ahmet Cömert Tournament Men’s Results

Boxing2014 – Ahmet Cömert Tournament Women’s Results

 

Match Schedule Day 3

Day 3 Match Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Schedule Day 2

 

Match Schedula Day 2-1

 

 

 

 

 

Match Schedule Day 2-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Schedule Day 1

 

Match Schedule Day 1-1 copy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Schedule Day 1-2copy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ahmet C+Âmert

Final Registration Form for International Ahmet C+Âmert Youth Boxing Tournament 2013

PRELIMINARY ENTRY FORM 2014

 

003

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date of Arrival : September 07, 2014

Date of Departure : September 13, 2014

Venue : Ahmet Cömert Sport Hall, Istanbul – Turkey

Competition Programme:

  • 07 September Arrival of Delegations

 

  • 20.00 Technical Meeting

 

  • 08 September 07.00-09.00 Medical Examination, General weigh-in

 

  • 11.00 Draw

 

  • 14.00 Preliminaries

 

  • 18.00-18.30 Openining Ceremony

 

  • 19.00 Preliminaries
    • 09 September 08.00-09.00 Medical Examination, weigh-in

     

    • 14.00 Preliminaries

     

    • 18.00 Preliminaries

     

    • 10 September 08.00-09.00 Medical Examination, weigh-in

     

    • 14.00 Quarter Finals

     

    • 18.00 Quarter Finals

     

    • 11 September 08.00-09.00 Medical Examination, weigh-in

     

    • 14.00  Semi Finals

     

    • 18.00 Semi Finals

     

    • 12 September  08.00-09.00 Medical Examination, weigh-in

     

    • 14.00 Finals

     

    • 22.00 Banquet

     

    13 September  Departure of delegations

     

     

Regulations :

The competition is open to Elite Men and Elite Women Boxers between 19 and 40 years old according to the rules of AIBA. The new AIBA scoring system will be used for the tournament.

The Tournament will be held according to the rules of AIBA. The Competitions will be made in Elite Men and Women category in 10 weight categories.

 

Elite Men: 46-49 kg, 52 kg, 56 kg, 60 kg, 64 kg, 69 kg, 75 kg, 81 kg, 91 kg, +91 kg,

Elite Women: 45-48 kg, 51 kg, 54 kg, 57 kg, 60 kg, 64 kg, 69 kg, 75 kg, 81 kg, +81 kg

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbaniaAlbegnaalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerbelgrade winnnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbosnia & herzegovinabotevgradbotvinnikboxamboxingboxing tournamentbrandenburgbudapestbulgariacasciacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcolognecologne boxing world cupcondolencescroatiaCupCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasDavid Kvachadzedebrecendutch boxing associationEindhoveneindhoven box cupelectionelistaeliteelite menelite womenemil jechevenglandeubcEuro Cupeuropeeuropean championshipseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfalcinellifederationfeliks stammfightfigthfinalfinal bulletinfinal resultsfinalndfinalsfinlandFinnishBoxingFederationfisufrancefranco falcinellifranco gabriellifrancofalcinelifrancofalcinelligalatigamesgeebeegeneral assemblygeorgiagermangermanygliwicegoermanygolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgreat silk waygreecegrodnogroznyhallehamburgHappy birthdayhappy holidayhappybirthdayhelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphistoryhungarian boxing associationhungaryiasiIndiainformationsInternationalInternational Boxing Tournament Boxam 2018International Feliks Stamm Tournament results scheduleinterviewirelandistanbulitaliaItalianitalyivan hope pricejudgesjulius tormajulyjune 2018juniorjunior menjunior wjunior womenjunioresjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivkolchinkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszegLee Pullenleen sanderslimassollistlithuanialive streamingliventsevlivestreamLivestreamingmacedoniamalemangermarchmartina la pianamatchmaymaycgmedallistsMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorialmemorial vllazniamenmen. juniormerry christmasminskmoldavian beltmoldova boxing federationmontenegromonthly activitymorningMoscowmostarMr. Haralambos SvinelismullembergmurciaMustafa Hajrulahovic-Talijannations cupnetherlandsnew delhinewletternewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangernisnovemberodessaOlympicolympicgamesolympicsorschaorshaournamentpanathinaikospassed awaypassionpassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpraguepresidentpristinapublic choisequartefinalsqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasrefereerenata mingalimovareportreposrtresultsrichardas tamulisringromaniromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrubcrusiiarussiarussianSandor CsotonyisapinsarajevoscheduleschoogirlsschoolboysschoolgirlssebiasemifinalsseptemberSerbiaseribasessionsession1session3silesianSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenske konjicesoafisoafiasocikassofiasomborspainspiansportst. petersburgstarstrastradjastrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedenswedishtammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisitblisithe star of the ringtiurnamebttiurnamenttoruamenttounamenttouramenttourbamenttourmanenttournamentournamenttournament silesiantournamentstournamentttoutnamenttrainertraining campturkayturkeyturkey instanbulturkish boxing federationturkyatvU22ukraineunder 22under22universityurkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir Klitschkowomenwomen. youthWomen's WorldBoxingChampionshipswomenboxigwomenboxingwomenEUBCwomnewomwnboxingwordchampionsworldworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipswuwubcyouthyouth menyouth men youth womenyouth olympic gamesyouth olympicgameyouth wyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesyoutholipicgamesyoutholympicgameYouthOlympicGamesyoutholympigamesyoutubeyurkeyzagreb