XI EUBC ESBC Dublin 2013: Final Day Underway – Livescore

03 August 2013 News
ESBC2013

ESBC2013

The Day has came. The 2013 European Schoolboy Championships end at the Citywest Hotel in Dublin Ireland today (August 3rd). Eighteen finals  will be decided. The Boxing time is now underway.

The 36 finalists represent the following nations: Russia (12), Ukraine (11), Ireland (7), Germany (2), Armenia (1), Belarus (1), Romania (1) and Turkey (1).

XI EUBC EUROPEAN BOXING CHAMPS DUBLIN 2013 FINALS:

 

 

 

 

ESBC2013 - PHMEvent

ESBC2013 – PHMEvent

 

 

 

 

August 3rd – Finals (2pm)

38.5kg Dorin Doghi (Romania) v Yegor Ade (Ukraine) 0-3

40kg Barry McReynolds (Ireland)v Taras Bondarchuk (Ukraine) 0-3

41.5kg Oleksii Pidmurniak (Ukraine) v Pavel Riasnyi (Russia) 0-3

43kg Oleksandr Trutniev (Ukraine) v Sean Whelan (Ireland) 2-1

44.5kg Danil Siaredzich (Belarus) v Nikita Puskunov (Russia) 0-3

46kg Aaron McKenna (Ireland) v Kirill Shchukarev (Russia) 3-0

48kg Arsenii Smirnov (Russia)v Jamie Harty (Ireland) 3-0

50kg Jason Harty (Ireland) v Edgard Tcambov (Russia) 1-2

52kg Turulhan Erdermir (Turkey) v Dzhebar Khalidov (Russia) 1-2

54kg Arman Simonyan (Armenia) v Paul Ryan (Ireland) KOT2R

56kg Fokin Dmitrii (Russia)v Ivan Papakin (Ukraine) 0-3

59kg Denys Levchenko (Ukraine) v Jordan Myres (Ireland) 0-3

62kg Arthur Sauer (Germany)v Volodymyr Pavlyuk (Ukraine) 0-3

65kg Ivan Chebrevichev (Ukraine) v Artem Oganesian (Russia) 0-3

68kg Danil Chernykh (Russia)v Arkadii Kartsan (Ukraine) 3-0

72kg Anton Antonev (Ukraine) v  Zelimkhan Kurbanov (Russia) 0-3

76kg Artur Bakuntc (Russia) v Pascal Ortillepp (Germany) 2-1

76kg+ Olexander Hrytsiv (Ukraine)v Anatolii Radaev (Russia) 2-1

   ESBC2013 FInal Schedule

 

CHAMPIONS:

38,5 Kg: Ade Yegor UKR

40 Kg: Taras Bondarchuk UKR

41,5 Kg: Pavel Riasnyi Rus

43 Kg: Oleksandr Trutniev Ukr

44,5 Kg: Nikita Puskunov Rus

46 Kg: 46kg Aaron McKenna Irl

48 Kg: Arsenii Smirnov Rus

50 Kg:Edgard Tcambov Rus

52 Kg: Dzhebar Khalidov Rus

54Kg: Arman Simonyan Arm

56 Kg:  Ivan Papakin Ukr

59 Kg:Jordan Myres Irl

62 Kg: Volodymyr Pavlyuk Ukr

65 Kg: Artem Oganesian Rus

68 Kg:  Danil Chernykh Rus

72 Kg: Zelimkhan Kurbanov Rus

76 Kg: Artur Bakuntc Rus

+76 Kg: Olexander Hrytsiv Ukr

 

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb