XI European SchoolBoys Boxing Champs Dublin 2013: Here are the Finalists

02 August 2013 News
ESBC2013  - Ph MHEvent

ESBC2013 – Ph MHEvent

Here are the Finalists of the XI Edition of European Schoolboys Boxing Championships. The semi-finals took place today at City West Hotel in Dublin. The spectators enjoyed 36 outstanding matches, because all the boxers did their best to get to the finals.

Tomorrow 18 matches on schedule, first gong at 2 pm (Local Time)

Russia (12), Ukraine (9 and Ireland (7) have the highest representation in the last-four of the 19-nation tournament.

 

 

 

 

 

SEMIFINAL-BOUTS Results:

 

2 PM

38, 5 RED KISCHENKO KEVIN GER VS BLUE DOGHI DORIN ROU 0-3

38, 5 RED ADE YEGOR
VS UKR BLUE CHAPLYGIN EVGENII RUS 2-1

40 RED KROTTER DENIEL  GER VS BLUE McREYNOLDS BARRY IRL 0-3

40 RED MASHAKARYAN ARMEN ARM VS BLUE BONDARCHUK TARAS UKR 0-3

41,5 RED GIRLEANU COSMIN ROU VS BLUE PIDMURNIAK OLEKSII UKR 1-2 

41, 5 RED RIASNYI PAVEL RUS VS BLUE BRADLEY DOMINIC IRL 3-0

43 RED KISELEV ALEKSEI RUS VS BLUE TRUTNIEV OLEKSANDR UKR 1-2

43 RED HERASIMAU DZMITRY BLR VS BLUE W HELAN SEAN IRL 0-3

44,5 RED SIAREDZICH DANIL BLR VS BLUE HOVHANAISYAN ARMAN ARM 2-1

44,5 RED KAMANIN PAVEL EST VS BLUE PISKUNOV NIKITA RUS  0-3

46 RED BULATOV ARTEM UKR VS BLUE McKENNA AARON IRL 0-3

46 RED PUTRASEVICS TAHIRS LAT VS BLUE SHCHUKAREV KIRILL RUS 0-3

48 RED SMIRNOV ARSENII RUS VS BLUE COVACIU CLAUDIU ROU 3-0

48 RED HARTY JAMIE
 VS BLUE KRAVETS OLEKSANDR 3-0

50 RED LAPIN ARTEM UKR VS BLUE HARTY JASON IRL 1-2

50 RED MARUTYAM ZHARZHIK ARM VS BLUE TCAMBOV EDGARD RUS 0-3

52 RED SHAW NATHAN
VS SCO BLUE ERDERMIR TUGRULHAN TUR 0-3

52 RED KHALIDOV DZHEBAR RUS VS BLUE KARPACHEV VLADYSLAV UKR 2-1

 

S/Finals (6pm)

54kg Arman Simonyan (Arm) v Craig Morgan (Sco) 3-0

54kg Mustafa Micik (Tur) v Paul Ryan (Irl) 1-2

56kg Fokin Dmitrii (Rus) v Matej Uremovic (Cro) 3-0

56kg Ivan Papakin (Ukr) v Korab Aliasandr (Blr) 3-0

59kg Hayk Hovhannisyan (Arm) v Denys Levchenko (Ukr) 0-3

59kg Tyler Jolly (Sco) v Jordan Myres (Irl) 0-3

62kg Arthur Sauer (Ger) v Yahor Skamarokh (Blr) 3-0

62kg Volodymyr Pavlyuk (Ukr) v Artur Bolshakov (Rus) 3-0

65kg Leon Gallagher (Irl) v Ivan Chebrevichev (Ukr) 0-3

65kg Alberto Biro (Rou) v  Oganesian Artem  (Rus) 0-3

68kg Vadim Moroz (Blr) v Danil Chernykh (Rus) 0-3

68kg Jordan Joyce (Irl) v Arkadii Kartsan (Ukr) 0-3

72kg Anton Antonev (Ukr) v Filip Razven Cristian (Rou) 3-0

72kg Vadzim Andreyeu (Blr) v Zelimkhan Kurbanob (Rus) 0-3

76kg Buran Kirar (Tur) v Artur Bakuntc (Rus) 0-3

76kg Pascal Ortillepp (Ger) v  Ilya Kazak (Ukr) 2-1

76kg+ Damian Gherbali (Romania) v  Olexanolr Hrytsive (Ukraine) – UKR won KOT 1 R

76kg+ Anatolii Radaev (Russia) v Selahattin Kocaoglu (Turkey) 3-0

 

 

11th EUBC European Schoolboy Championships Finals Citywest Hotel Dublin, Ireland

August 3rd – Finals (2pm)

38.5kg Dorin Doghi (Rou) v Yegor Ade (Ukr)

40kg Barry McReynolds (Irl) v Taras Bondarchuk (Ukr)

41.5kg Oleksii Pidmurniak (Ukr) v Pavel Riasnyi (Rus)

43kg Oleksandr Trutniev (Ukr) v Sean Whelan (Irl)

44.5kg Danil Siaredzich (Blr) v Nikita Puskunov (Rus)

46kg Aaron McKenna (Irl) vs SHCHUKAREV KIRILL (Rus)

48 Kg SMIRNOV ARSENII (Rus) vs HARTY JAMIE
 (Irl)

50 Kg HARTY JASON (Irl) vs TCAMBOV EDGARD (Rus)

52 Kg ERDERMIR TUGRULHAN (Tur) vs  KHALIDOV DZHEBAR (Rus)

54 Kg Arman Simonyan (Arm) vs Paul Ryan (Irl)

56kg Fokin Dmitrii (Rus) vs Ivan Papakin (Ukr)

59 Kg Denys Levchenko (Ukr) vs Jordan Myres (Irl)

62kg Arthur Sauer (Ger) vs Volodymyr Pavlyuk (Ukr)

65 Kg Ivan Chebrevichev (Ukr) vs Oganesian Artem  (Rus)

68 Kg Danil Chernykh (Rus) vs Arkadii Kartsan (Ukr) 

72 Kg Anton Antonev (Ukr) vs Zelimkhan Kurbanob (Rus)

76 Kg Artur Bakuntc (Rus) vs Pascal Ortillepp (Ger)

+76 Kg Olexanolr Hrytsive (Ukraine) vs Anatolii Radaev (Russia)

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb