XXXI International Feliks Stamm: 141 Boxers fighting in Warsaw – All Draw Sheets and Results

09 April 2014 News
Feliks Stamm 2014 Poster

Feliks Stamm 2014 Poster

The  XXXI International „Feliks Stamm” Tournament for Elite Men and Women.  is underway in Warsaw – the capital of Polan from tomorrow April 13. 98 Men And 43 Female Boxers, representing 23 countries, are competiting inside the Gromada Hotel, which will be the ring side of this tournament.

The Finals, scheduled on Saturday  12th April, will be broadcast by Tv Polsat Sport from 5 pm

LIST Of Participating Countries:

Belarus, Ukraine, Hungary, France, Russia, Ireland, England, Belgium, Bulgaria, Greece, New Zealand, Spain, Tajikistan, Kazakhstan, Qatar, Armenia, Georgia, Canada, China, Mexico and Brazil

 

All draw sheets and results click here

Live streaming click here

Official Gallery

   Tournament schedule:

April 8      all day                         Arrival of delegations

8.00 pm                 Technical Meeting

April 9    7-9 am                     Medical exam, General weight-in,

9.30 – 10.00           Medical check for R/J

10.30-11.30 am        Technical Meeting and Official draft

1.00 pm                       Preliminaries (I series)

4.30 pm                       Opening Ceremony

5.00 pm                       Preliminaries (II series)

April 10   7-8 am                     Medical exam,. weight-in,

1.00 pm                    ¼  Finals (I series)

5.00 pm                    ¼  Finals (II series)

April 11   7-8 am                      Medical exam,. weight-in,

11 am                        ½  Finals (I series)

5.00 pm                    ½  Finals (II series)

April 12  8-9 am                       Medical exam,. weight-in,

6.15 pm                      Finals (Official Ceremony)

April 13  till 12 pm                   Departure of delegations

Rules – AIBA for ELITE 

MEN

The competition is open for boxers aged from 19 to 40 years old – Weight categories – 10 –  46-49 kg, 52 kg, 56 kg, 60kg, 64 kg, 69 kg, 75 kg, 81 kg, 91 kg,  +91 kg – Rounds  – 3 x 3 min.

Electronic Scoring System will be used. Boxers must have a valid AIBA International Record Book.

– 10 oz Gloves will be used from Light Flyweight category (46-49kg) to Light Welterweight category (64 kg)
– 12 oz Gloves will be used from Welterweight category (69 kg) to Super Heavyweight category (91+ kg).

NO HEADGUARDS will be used according to the AIBA Rules.

WOMEN

The competition is open for boxers from 19 to 40 years old – Olympic weight categories – 3 – 51 kg, 60 kg, 75 kg – Rounds  – 4 x 2 min.

Electronic Scoring System will be used. Boxers must have a valid AIBA International Record Book.

Each boxer (man or woman) and each R/J (man or woman) must have his/her international AIBA Record Book as well as medical exams up to date.

Boxers must have a valid AIBA International Record Book.

Each boxer (man or woman) and each R/J (man or woman) must have his/her international AIBA Record Book as well as medical exams up to date.

Tags
1960201720182018 EUBC European Union Elite Men Boxing Championshipsactivityadem jashariahmet comertaibAIBAaiba francofalcinelliaiba italyAIBA Youth Women’s & Men’s World Boxing ChampionshipsAlbegnaalbenaAnaopaAnapaantalyaaprilargentinaarmeniaassisiaubcaugustawardawardsazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerbelgradoBIHbocskai istvan memorialbolgariaborisborovcaninbosniabosnia & herzegovinabosnia and herzegovinabotevgradbotvinnikboulletinboxaboxamboxeboxem boxingboxerboximgboxinboxingboxing tournamentboxing. boxeboxingm eubcbrailabrailiabrandenburgbudapestbudapstbuenosairesbulgariabusinesscaroline duboiscasciacastelloncentura de aur 2018championChampionschampionshipchampionshipsChampionships2018chemistry worldcupcoachcoachescommemorationcommissioncommissionscommissions meetingcommittecompetition scheduleCongressCordellacoursecroatiacubaCupcyprusczechCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdau1Day 5- live streaming: EUBC European Schoolboys Championshipsday of victoryDay1Day2day3day4day7day9decemberDi Seriodraw sheetsdutch boxing associationebcEindhoveneindhoven box cupelectionelistaeliteelite menelite welite womenemil jechevenglandeubcEUBC Junior European Boxing ChampionshipsEUBC wishes You a Merry Christmas Happy New year eubc boxe boxing aibaeubseucaeuopeanchampionshipeuoropeanboxingchampionshipseuorpeanchampionshipseuorwomeneuropeeuropeaneuropean championshipseuropean champioshipseuropean under 22 championshipeuropean youthEuropeanBoxingeuropeanboxingchampionshipseuropeanboxingunionchampionshipseuropeanchamionshipseuropeanchampinshipseuropeanchampionchipseuropeanchampionschipseuropeanchampionshipeuropeanchampionshipseuropeanchampionshispeuropeanchampioshipseuropeanunionboxingchampionshipseuropeaunionboxingchampionshipseuubcexecutivefalcinellifebruaryfederationfeliks stammfightfigthfinalfinal bulletinfinal resultsfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifranco gabriellifrancofalcinelifrancofalcinelligalatigamesgeorgiagermangermanygliwicegoermanygolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrodnogroznyhallehamburgHappy birthdayhappybirthdayherzegovinahistoryhungaryiasiIndiainformationsInternationalInternational Boxing Tournament Boxam 2018International Feliks Stamm Tournament results scheduleinterviewirelandistanbulitaliaItalianitalyivan hope pricejudgesjulius tormajulyjune 2018juniorjunior menjunior wjunior womenjunioresjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivKonstantin KorotkovkorotkovkosovoKőszegLee Pullenleen sanderslimassollistlithuanialive streamingliventsevlivestreamLivestreamingmacedoniamalemangermarchmartina la pianamatchmaymaycgmedallistsMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorialmemorial vllazniamenmen. juniorminskmoldavian beltmontenegromonthly activitymorningMoscowmostarmullembergmurciaMustafa Hajrulahovic-Talijannetherlandsnew delhinewletternewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangernovemberodessaOlympicolympicgamesolympicsournamentpassed awaypassionpassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpraguepresidentpristinapublic choisequartefinalsqueen of the ringray silvasrefereerenata mingalimovareportreposrtresultsrichardas tamulisringromaniromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzzirubcrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisapinsarajevoscheduleschoogirlsschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsseptemberSerbiaseribasessionsession1session3silesianSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniasoafisoafiasocikassofiaspainspiansportst. petersburgstarstrastradjastrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedenswedishtammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisithe star of the ringtiurnamebttiurnamenttounamenttouramenttourbamenttourmanenttournamentournamenttournament silesiantournamentstournamentttoutnamenttrainertraining campturkayturkeyturkey instanbulturkyatvU22ukraineunder 22under22universityurkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidvrbasWladimir Klitschkowomenwomen. youthWomen's WorldBoxingChampionshipswomenboxigwomenboxingwomenEUBCwomnewomwnboxingwordchampionsworldworld championshipsworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipswuwubcyouthyouth menyouth men youth womenyouth olympic gamesyouth olympicgameyouth wyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesyoutholipicgamesyoutholympicgameYouthOlympicGamesyoutholympigamesyoutubeyurkeyzagreb