#Zagreb14 Euro Youth Boxing Championships: Day 2 Results – Match Schedule Day 3 #EYBC

18 October 2014 News
#Zagreb14 EYBC Day 1

#Zagreb14 EYBC Day 1

Second day for The 2014 European Confederation Youth Boxing Championships which is underway inside the Dom Sportova Hall set in Zagreb (CROATIA) . This event  is an essential milestone for Youth boxers to showcase their potential as well as an opportunity to compete amongst their peers on an international level. According to the final entry list 233 Boxers (88 coaches and 33 for each Team Staff), representing 41 countries, are going to fight for glory in Zagreb.

39 matches scheduled today (20 first session Starting Time 2 pm Local Time – 19 Second one Starting Time 6 pm Local Time) in which competed the Boxers of the following categories: 64 Kg, 81 Kg, 91 Kg, 56 Kg, 69 Kg.

Tomorrow 36 Matches on Schedule (First Session at 2 pm – Second one at 6 pm – Zagreb Time) concerning the following Weight Categories: 49 Kg, 60 Kg, 75 Kg, 81 Kg, 91 Kg.

 

#Zagreb14 DAY2-session 1

EUROPEAN YOUTH BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP ZAGREB 2014 Day 3 Match Schedule

#Zagreb14 – Day 2 results session 4

Draw Sheets

List of participating Countries: Finland, Slovenia, Austria, Germany, BIH, Russia, Greece, Lithuania, Scotland, Estonia, Sweden, England, Bulgaria, Romania, Ireland, Poland, Moldova, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Albania, Armenia, Serbia, Spain, Latvia, Italy, Cyprus, Czech Republic, France, Denmark, Kosovo, Georgia, Ukraine, Netherlands, Hungary, Belarus, Macedonia, Slovakia, Israel, Croatia, Turkey and EUBC.

Please find in attached the Final Entry List of the participating Boxers:

FINAL ENTRY LIST ZAGREB 2014

 

LIVE STREAMING INFO:

 

EUBC European Youth Boxing Championships – Zagreb 2014 – Day 1
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jsFIA1B7iXM

EUBC European Youth Boxing Championships – Zagreb 2014 – Day 2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FU5CwOwzDA8

EUBC European Youth Boxing Championships – Zagreb 2014 – Day 3
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=autapzcaZ-8

EUBC European Youth Boxing Championships – Zagreb 2014 – Day 4
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jHqSy60aOoo

EUBC European Youth Boxing Championships – Zagreb 2014 – Day 5
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=INtxjOhcdGM

EUBC European Youth Boxing Championships – Zagreb 2014 – Day 6
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9OQufMYDwgU

EUBC European Youth Boxing Championships – Zagreb 2014 – Day 7
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6_CNP8TnOMg

 

Copyright EUBCboxing.org

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb