#Zagreb14 #EYBC: Here are the Finalists – Finals Starting Time at 2 pm

24 October 2014 News
#Zagreb14 Euro Youth Boxing Champs

#Zagreb14 Euro Youth Boxing Champs

The 2014 edition of The European Confederation Youth Boxing Championships is close to the end. The finals are set for Tomorrow (25th October).  The Doma Sportova Hall, Zagreb (CROATIA), is the competition venue, where today (Starting Time 2 pm) the 20 semifinal matches took place. According to the final entry list 233 Boxers (88 coaches and 33 for each Team Staff), representing 41 countries, are taking part in the Euro Competition.

The Two sessions scheduled decided the 20 boxers who will fight for gold on upcoming Saturday (25th October).

5 Italian and russian Boxers are in the final matches, and so both Russia and Italy are the nations with the biggest number of boxers in EYBC 2014 Semifinals. England, Croatia and Moldova are the runners up in that special standing with 3 Athletes each in the finals.

Numbers of Finalists for each Country (after the first Semifinal-Session): Italy (3), Moldova (2), Croatia (2), Ukraine (2), Russia (3), Belarus (1), England (2), Romania (1), Bulgaria (1), Germany (1), Norway (1), Ireland (1)

Following the EYBC Zagreb14 Semifinals Results:

#Zagreb14 #EYBC Finals Match Schedule and Results Session 2 Semifinals

#Zagreb14 RESULTS SEMIFINALS

#Zagreb14 Semifinal Match Schedule

Finals Match-Schedule:

49 Kg: Ivanov (MDA) vs Abrmov (RUS)

52 Kg: Asenov (BUL) vs Ali (ENG)

56 Kg: Asanov (BLR) vs Bucsa (MDA)

60 Kg: Krivtsov (RUS) vs Smith (ENG)

64 Kg: Arecchia (ITA) vs Pesotskyy (UKR)

69 Kg: Lizzi (ITA) vs Joyce (IRL)

75 Kg: Sarchioto (ITA) vs Plantic (CRO)

81 Kg: Andrei (ROM) vs Tegren (NOR)

91 Kg: Filipi (CRO) vs Pinchuk (UKR)

+91 Kg: Kadiru (GER) vs Kerimkhanov (RUS)

Draw Sheets

List of participating Countries: Finland, Slovenia, Austria, Germany, BIH, Russia, Greece, Lithuania, Scotland, Estonia, Sweden, England, Bulgaria, Romania, Ireland, Poland, Moldova, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Albania, Armenia, Serbia, Spain, Latvia, Italy, Cyprus, Czech Republic, France, Denmark, Kosovo, Georgia, Ukraine, Netherlands, Hungary, Belarus, Macedonia, Slovakia, Israel, Croatia, Turkey and EUBC.

Please find below the Final Entry List of the participating Boxers:

FINAL ENTRY LIST ZAGREB 2014

 

LIVE STREAMING INFO:

Day5:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=INtxjOhcdGM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QodHq_XVkbM

Day6:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9OQufMYDwgU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yyQ9PAS1nwY

Day7:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6_CNP8TnOMg

 

Copyright eubcboxing.org

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb