#Sofia14 EU Boxing Championships Day 8: 20 Semifinals to decide who'll fight for the 10 gold medals

14 August 2014 Senza categoria
#Sofia14 EUBC EU Boxing Championships

#Sofia14 EUBC EU Boxing Championships

The  Men’s 2014 European Union Amateur Boxing Championships  is running towards its final day, which will be held tomorrow inside the Sport Hall of Sofia, the Bulgarian Capital City. 20 semifinals are on schedule today with two sessions: The first one (Cat. 49-56-64-75-91) is set for 3 pm (Local TIME UCT +2). The second One (Cat 52-60-69-81-91+) are going to begin at 6 pm (Local Time)

Moldova is the country with the highest number of Boxers in semifinals (6). France has brought 5 boxers in semifinals, while Italy, Ireland and Slovakia are represented by 4 boxers each.

131 boxers and 38 coaches, representing 23 European Union Countries,  landed in Bulgaria to take part in the competition.

Following the list of the participating countries: Austria, Belgium, Croatia, Denmark, England, Finland, France, Georgia, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Kosovo, Moldavia, Macedonia, Poland, Slovakia, Scotland, Spain, Turkey.

Match Schedule Day 7

Program 15.08.2014

Competition

Teams

All the Boxing Fan will be able to watch all Matches of this extraordinary competition on www.sportmedia.tv . The website are going to broadcast all bouts. Please click on the following link to “have a Look” on the entire Tournament Matches:

Day 7 – 15th August 

Day 8 – 16th August

 

ALL INFO AND DETAILS CLICK HERE

#SOFIA 2014 OFFICIAL WEBSITE CLICK HERE

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb