2nd European Games/EUBC European Boxing Championships: results, daily schedule, draw sheets, info

09 December 2019 Featured

2nd European Games/EUBC European Boxing Championships – June 21/30, 2019 (Minsk, Belarus)

Boxing Competition of II European Games serves as the 2019 EUBC European Boxing Championships in Men’s Elite Category.

Results

Day 1: Session 1A // Session 1B

Day 2: Session 2A // Session 2B // Session 3A // Session 3B

Day 3: Session 4A // Session 4B // Session 5A // Session 5B

Day 4: Session 6A // Session 6B // Session 7A // Session 7B

Day 5: Session 8A // Session 8B // Session 9A // Session 9B

Day 6: Session 10A // Session 10B // Session 11A // Session 11B

Day 7 (Semifinals): Session 12A // Session 13A

Day 8 (Finals day 1): Session 14A

Day 9 (Finals day 2): Session 15A

Daily schedules

Day 1 – FRI 21 June 2019

Day 2 – SAT 22 June 2019

Day 3 – SUN 23 June 2019

Day 4 – MON 24 June 2019

Day 5 – TUE 25 June 2019

Day 6 – WED 26 June 2019

Day 7 – FRI 28 June 2019

Day 8 – SAT 29 June 2019

Day 9 – SUN 30 June 2019

Draw sheets

Men: 49 kg // 52 kg // 56 kg //60 kg // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // 91 kg // +91 kg

Women: 51 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg

Info

Competition Schedule

Entry List by NOC

Number of Entries by NOC

European Games Medal Standings

European Boxing Championships Medal Standings

Top 8

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianations cupnetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb