EUBC Junior European Boxing Championships – October 8/17, 2018 (Anapa, Russia): all informations

16 October 2018 Featured

EUBC Junior European Boxing Championships – October 8/17, 2018 (Anapa, Russia)

Results 

Day 1 (TUE 9 Oct 2018)

Session Results Junior 1 Session

Session Results women 1 Session

Session Results women 2 Session

Day 2 (WED 10 Oct 2018)

Session 3 Results Ring A

Session 4 Results Ring B

Session 5 Results Ring A

Session 6 Results Ring B

Day 3 (THU 11 Oct, 2018)

Session Results ring B 7 Session

Session Results ring B 8 Session

Session Results ring B 9 Session

Session Results ring B 10 Session

Day 4 (FRI 12 Oct, 2018)

Session Results ring A 11 Session

Session Results ring B 12 Session

Session Results ring A 13 Session

Session Results ring B 14 Session

Day 5  Results (SAT 13 Oct 2018)

Session 15

Session 16

Session 17

Session 18

October 14, 2018 – Rest day

Day 6  Results (MON 15 Oct 2018) – Semi Finals

Session Results ring A 20 Session

Session Results ring A 22 Session

Session Results ring B 21 Session

Session Results ring B 23 Session

Day 7 Results (THU 16 Oct 2018) – Finals

Finals Results

Daily schedules

Day 1 (TUE 9 Oct 2018)

Boxing2018 – EUBC European Confederation Junior Boxing Championships Session 1A Schedule

Boxing2018 – EUBC European Confederation Junior Boxing Championships Session 2B Schedule

Day 2 (WED 10 Oct 2018)

Daily Schedule 2-3-4-5 Session junior

Day 3 (THU 11 Oct 2018)

Daily Schedule 7-8-9-10 Session

Day 4 (FRI 12 Oct, 2018)

Daily Schedule 11-12-13-14 Session

Day 5 (SAT 13 Oct, 2018)

Daily Schedule 15-16-17-18 Session

Day 6 (MON 14 Oct 2018)

Daily Schedule 20-21-22-23 Session

Day 7 (THU 16 Oct 2018) – Finals

Daily Schedule 24-25 Session

Competition Schedule

Competition Schedule

Draw sheets

Men – Draw Sheet 46 kg junior // Draw Sheet 48 kg junior // Draw Sheet 50 kg junior // Draw Sheet 52 kg junior //Draw Sheet 54 kg junior // Draw Sheet 57 kg junior // Draw Sheet 60 kg junior // Draw Sheet 63 kg junior // Draw Sheet 66 kg junior // Draw Sheet 70 kg junior // Draw Sheet 75 kg junior // Draw Sheet 80 kg junior // Draw Sheet 80+ kg junior

Women – Draw Sheet 46 kg women // Draw Sheet 48 kg women // Draw Sheet 50 kg women // Draw Sheet 52 kg women // Draw Sheet 54 kg women // Draw Sheet 57 kg women // Draw Sheet 60 kg women // Draw Sheet 63 kg women // Draw Sheet 66 kg women // Draw Sheet 70 kg women // Draw Sheet 75 kg women // Draw Sheet 80 kg women // Draw Sheet 80+ kg women

After day 2 results

Men – 46 kg // 48 kg // 50 kg // 52 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 63 kg // 66 kg // 70 kg // 75 kg // 80 kg // 80+ kg

Women – 46 kg // 48 kg // 50 kg // 52 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 63 kg // 66 kg // 70 kg // 75 kg // 80 kg // 80+ kg

After day 3 results

Men- Draw Sheet 46 kg junior // Draw Sheet 48 kg junior // Draw Sheet 50 kg junior // Draw Sheet 52 kg junior // Draw Sheet 54 kg junior // Draw Sheet 57 kg junior // Draw Sheet 60 kg junior // Draw Sheet 63 kg junior // Draw Sheet 66 kg junior // Draw Sheet 70 kg junior // Draw Sheet 75 kg junior // Draw Sheet 80 kg junior // Draw Sheet 80+ kg junior 

Women – Draw Sheet 46 kg women // Draw Sheet 48 kg women // Draw Sheet 50 kg women // Draw Sheet 52 kg women // Draw Sheet 54 kg women // Draw Sheet 57 kg women // Draw Sheet 60 kg women // Draw Sheet 63 kg women // Draw Sheet 66 kg women // Draw Sheet 70 kg women // Draw Sheet 75 kg women // Draw Sheet 80 kg women // Draw Sheet 80+ kg women

After day 4 results

Men – Draw Sheet 46 kg junior // Draw Sheet 48 kg junior // Draw Sheet 50 kg junior // Draw Sheet 52 kg junior // Draw Sheet 54 kg junior // Draw Sheet 57 kg junior // Draw Sheet 60 kg junior // Draw Sheet 63 kg junior // Draw Sheet 66 kg junior // Draw Sheet 70 kg junior //Draw Sheet 75 kg junior // Draw Sheet 80 kg junior // Draw Sheet 80+ kg junior

Women – Draw Sheet 46 kg women // Draw Sheet 48 kg women // Draw Sheet 50 kg women // Draw Sheet 52 kg women  // Draw Sheet 54 kg women  // Draw Sheet 57 kg women // Draw Sheet 60 kg women  // Draw Sheet 63 kg women // Draw Sheet 66 kg women // Draw Sheet 70 kg women // Draw Sheet 75 kg women  //Draw Sheet 80 kg women // Draw Sheet 80+ kg women

After day 5 results

Men – 46 kg // 48 kg // 50 kg // 52 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 63 kg // 66 kg // 70 kg // 75 kg // 80 kg // +80 kg

Women – 46 kg // 48 kg // 50 kg // 52 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 63 kg // 66 kg // 70 kg // 75 kg // 80 kg // +80 kg

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvinnikboxamboxingbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendutch boxing associationEindhoveneliteemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjuniors nations cupkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammer tournamenttamperethe star of the ringtournamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb