AIBA Women’s World Boxing Championship Ulan-Ude 2019: results, daily schedules, draw sheets, info

13 October 2019 News

AIBA Women’s World Boxing Championship – Oct 3/13, 2019 (Ulan-Ude, Russia)

Results

Day 1 – THU 03 Oct 2019 Session 1A // Session 1B

Day 2 – FRI 04 Oct 2019 Session 2A // Session 2B

Day 3 – SAT 05 Oct 2019 Session 3A // Session 3B

Day 4 – SUN 06 Oct 2019 Session 4A // Session 4B

Day 5 – MON 07 Oct 2019 Session 5A // Session 5B

Day 6 – TUE 08 Oct 2019 Session 6A // Session 6B // Session 7A // Session 7B

Day 7 – WED 09 Oct 2019 Session 8A // Session 8B // Session 9A // Session 9B

Day 8 – THU 10 Oct 2019 Session 10A // Session 10B // Session 11A // Session 11B

Day 9 – SAT 12 Oct 2019 Session 12 // Session 13

Day 10 – SUN 13 Oct 2019 Session 14

Daily Schedules

Day 1 // Day 2 // Day 3 // Day 4 // Day 5 // Day 6 // Day 7 // Day 8  // Day 9 // Day 10

Draw sheets48 kg // 51 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // +81 kg

Info

Competition Schedule

Entry List by NOC

Number of Entries by NOC

Entry List by Weight Category48 kg // 51 kg // 54 kg // 57 kg // 60 kg // 64 kg // 69 kg // 75 kg // 81 kg // +81 kg

Medallists by Weight Category

Ranking by NOC

Top 8

Tournament Statistics

Tags
2nd euro cup8th nations cupadem jashariahmet comertAIBAalbenaAnapaAnders Holmbergantalyaarmeniaassisiazerbaijanbakubalkanbeegeebelarusbelgradebelgrade winnerBIHbocskai istvan memorialboris van der vorstbornemisszabornemissza memorialbotevgradbotvibotvinnikboxamboxingboxngbrandenburg cupbudapestbulgariacastellonchampionshipschemistry worldcupcologne boxing world cupcroatiaCzech Boxing Associationczech republicdanas pozniakasdanish boxing associationDavid Kvachadzedebrecendomenique natodutch boxing associationEindhovenekaterinburgeliteelite womenemil jecheveubceuropean championshipseuropean gameseuropeanchampionshipsEyüp Gözgeçfeliks stammfinalsfinlandfisufrancefranco falcinellifrancofalcinelligalatigeebeegeorgiagermanygliwicegolden beltgolden gloveGolden Glove of Vojvodinagolden gonggomelgovernor cupgrand prixgreat silk waygreecegroznyGrzegorz NowaczekhallehamburghelsinkiherzegovinaHeydar Aliyev Cuphungarian boxing associationhungaryIndiaistanbulitalyjulius tormajuniorjunior nations cupjuniors nations cupkadyrovkaunaskharkivklimanov memorialkolchin memorialKonstantin Korotkovkorotkov memorialkosovoKőszeglah nimanilars brovilLee Pullenlithuanialive streamingliventsevLivestreamingmadridMagomed Salam Umahanov Memorialmartina la pianaMediterranean gamesmeetingmemorial vllazniaminskminsk 2019moldavian beltmoldova boxing federationMoscowMr. Haralambos Svinelismurcianetherlandsnewsletternicolae lincanikolai mangerodessaolympicgamespanathinaikospassion for boxingpassion for boxing awardpavlyukovpernell whitakerpetroleum countriespodgoricapolandpolish boxing federationpraguepresidentqueen of the ringRahimovray silvasresultsromaniaRomeroseto degli abruzziRotterdamrussiarussianSandor CsotonyisarajevoschoolboysschoolgirlssemifinalsSerbiasilesiansimon trestinSimon Trestin memorialskopjesloveniaslovenia openslovenske konjicesocikassofiasomborspainspanish boxing federationsportst. petersburgstrandjasuboticaSvata Žáčekswedentammertammer tournamenttamperetbilisiteamthe star of the ringtournamenttouurnamenttraining campturkeyturkish boxing federationukraineumakhanovunder 22under22urkaineusti nad labemuzbekistanvalenciavalladolidVasilii ChirtocavilniusvladikavkazvrbaswarsawWladimir KlitschkowomenboxingwomenEUBCworld championshipsworld cup of petroleum countriesworldboxingchampionshipsworldchampionshipsyekaterinburgyouthyouth olympic gamesyouth womenyoutholimpicgamesYouthOlympicGamesyoutubezagreb